tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.

Route 233Е Ekaterinburg Pass. →

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Ekaterinburg Pass. 11:50 0 km
  Revda 12:37 2 m 12:39 46 km
47 m
  Druzhinino 13:18 30 m 13:48 85 km
1 h 28 m
  Krasnoufimsk 15:42 2 m 15:44 225 km
3 h 52 m
  Chad 16:36 1 m 16:37 273 km
4 h 46 m
  Chernushka 17:41 2 m 17:43 353 km
5 h 51 m
  Yanaul 18:37 2 m 18:39 432 km
6 h 47 m
  Sarapul 19:45 1 m 19:46 515 km
7 h 55 m
  Agryz 20:35 15 m 20:50 571 km
8 h 45 m
  Mozhga 21:40 2 m 21:42 631 km
9 h 50 m
  Kizner 22:23 2 m 22:25 683 km
10 h 33 m
  Kazan-2 (Vosstanie Pass.) 00:47 7 m 00:54 865 km
12 h 57 m
  Kanash-1 02:55 38 m 03:33 992 km
15 h 5 m
  Krasnyy Uzel 08:53 30 m 09:23 1233 km
21 h 3 m
  Saransk 09:54 5 m 09:59 1263 km
22 h 4 m
  Penza-1 13:53 42 m 14:35 1429 km
1 d 2 h 3 m
  Serdobsk 16:23 2 m 16:25 1541 km
1 d 4 h 33 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 17:18 12 m 17:30 1588 km
1 d 5 h 28 m
  Arkadak 18:29 2 m 18:31 1639 km
1 d 6 h 39 m
  Balashov-Passazhirskiy 19:19 23 m 19:42 1697 km
1 d 7 h 29 m
  Povorino 21:28 24 m 21:52 1776 km
1 d 9 h 38 m
  Novokhopersk 22:42 2 m 22:44 1834 km
1 d 10 h 52 m
  Talovaya 23:40 2 m 23:42 1902 km
1 d 11 h 50 m
  Liski 01:23 15 m 01:38 2001 km
1 d 13 h 33 m
  Rossosh 03:37 15 m 03:52 2117 km
1 d 15 h 47 m
  Millerovo 06:42 2 m 06:44 2298 km
1 d 18 h 52 m
  Kamenskaya 07:37 2 m 07:39 2369 km
1 d 19 h 47 m
  Likhaya 08:02 23 m 08:25 2393 km
1 d 20 h 12 m
  Zverevo 08:54 2 m 08:56 2417 km
1 d 21 h 4 m
  Sulin 09:22 2 m 09:24 2436 km
1 d 21 h 32 m
  Shakhtnaya 10:06 2 m 10:08 2465 km
1 d 22 h 16 m
  Novocherkassk 11:14 2 m 11:16 2506 km
1 d 23 h 24 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 12:13 18 m 12:31 2557 km
2 d 0 h 23 m
  Tikhoretskaya 15:00 10 m 15:10 2736 km
2 d 3 h 10 m
  Kavkazskaya 16:00 35 m 16:35 2798 km
2 d 4 h 10 m
  Kurgannaya 18:16 6 m 18:22 2904 km
2 d 6 h 26 m
  Belorechenskaya 19:17 35 m 19:52 2968 km
2 d 7 h 27 m
  Khadyzhenskaya 21:03 35 m 21:38 3027 km
2 d 9 h 13 m
  Tuapse-Pass 23:11 9 m 23:20 3096 km
2 d 11 h 21 m
  Lazarevskaya 00:35 8 m 00:43 3125 km
2 d 12 h 45 m
  Loo 01:26 19 m 01:45 3158 km
2 d 13 h 36 m
  Sochi 02:39 21 m 03:00 3176 km
2 d 14 h 49 m
  Khosta 03:22 39 m 04:01 3191 km
2 d 15 h 32 m
  Adler 04:12 18 m 04:30 3199 km
2 d 16 h 22 m
  04:44 3206 km
2 d 16 h 54 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains by all railway stations of Moscow see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train233Е

Train 233Е leaves from Ekaterinburg Pass. to 11:50.
Arrives train to  to 04:44.

On its way train number 233Е makes stops at 43 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Penza-1 — 42 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Ekaterinburg Pass. and  on average is 7941 rouble.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 6480 roubles, in Compartment car car about 6271 rouble.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.