tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Brest — Novosibirsk • Train 104Б - route

Route 104Б Brest → Novosibirsk (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Belarus Belarus Brest-Tsentralnyy 11:42 0 km
  Zhabinka 12:04 2 m 12:06 26 km
22 m
  Oranchitsy 12:37 2 m 12:39 73 km
55 m
  Bereza Gorod 13:00 2 m 13:02 106 km
1 h 18 m
  Ivatsevichi 13:25 3 m 13:28 137 km
1 h 43 m
  Baranovichi-Tsentralnye 14:14 3 m 14:17 202 km
2 h 32 m
  Minsk-Passazhirskiy 16:06 17 m 16:23 345 km
4 h 24 m
  Zhodino 17:14 2 m 17:16 406 km
5 h 32 m
  Borisov 17:30 2 m 17:32 425 km
5 h 48 m
  Tolochin 18:27 2 m 18:29 513 km
6 h 45 m
  Orsha-Tsentralnaya 19:02 18 m 19:20 557 km
7 h 20 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Smolensk Tsentralnyy 21:03 5 m 21:08 677 km
9 h 21 m
  Safonovo 22:21 2 m 22:23 779 km
10 h 39 m
  Vyazma 23:14 26 m 23:40 853 km
11 h 32 m
  Moskva Belorusskaya 02:45 29 m 03:14 1096 km
15 h 3 m
  Vladimir 06:10 26 m 06:36 1298 km
18 h 28 m
  Kovrov-1 07:32 5 m 07:37 1362 km
19 h 50 m
  Vyazniki 08:20 2 m 08:22 1422 km
20 h 38 m
  Dzerzhinsk 09:58 2 m 10:00 1515 km
22 h 16 m
  Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk. 10:27 53 m 11:20 1549 km
22 h 45 m
  Uren 13:58 2 m 14:00 1732 km
1 d 2 h 16 m
  Shakhunya 14:48 2 m 14:50 1789 km
1 d 3 h 6 m
  Kotelnich-1 16:51 2 m 16:53 1918 km
1 d 5 h 9 m
  Kirov Pass 18:22 20 m 18:42 2005 km
1 d 6 h 40 m
  Zuevka 20:48 1 m 20:49 2110 km
1 d 9 h 6 m
  Glazov 22:41 2 m 22:43 2213 km
1 d 10 h 59 m
  Balezino 23:18 26 m 23:44 2242 km
1 d 11 h 36 m
  Perm-2 03:30 20 m 03:50 2485 km
1 d 15 h 48 m
  Kungur 05:22 2 m 05:24 2586 km
1 d 17 h 40 m
  Pervouralsk 08:42 2 m 08:44 2822 km
1 d 21 h
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 09:25 35 m 10:00 2866 km
1 d 21 h 43 m
  Tyumen 14:57 20 m 15:17 3192 km
2 d 3 h 15 m
  Zavodoukovskaya 16:51 2 m 16:53 3289 km
2 d 5 h 9 m
  Golyshmanovo 18:20 2 m 18:22 3403 km
2 d 6 h 38 m
  Ishim 19:28 15 m 19:43 3481 km
2 d 7 h 46 m
  Nazyvaevskaya 21:31 2 m 21:33 3615 km
2 d 9 h 49 m
  Omsk 23:04 18 m 23:22 3764 km
2 d 11 h 22 m
  Tatarskaya 01:20 2 m 01:22 3933 km
2 d 13 h 38 m
  Ozero-Karachinskoe 02:12 4 m 02:16 3997 km
2 d 14 h 30 m
  Barabinsk 03:23 23 m 03:46 4088 km
2 d 15 h 41 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 07:34 4391 km
2 d 19 h 52 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Novosibirsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains of the southern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train104Б

Train 104Б leaves from Brest to 11:42.
Comes train to Novosibirsk (all stations) to 07:34.

On its way train number 104Б stops at 39 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk. — 53 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Brest-Tsentralnyy and Novosibirsk-Glavnyy on average is 19090 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 14727 roubles, in Compartment car car about 23454 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.