tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Moscow — Orenburg • Train 138Й - route

Route 138Й Moskva (all stations) → Orenburg

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 27 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Moskva Kazanskaya 17:16 0 km
  Ryazan-1 20:22 12 m 20:34 197 km
3 h 6 m
  Zubova Polyana 23:54 2 m 23:56 442 km
6 h 38 m
  Potma 00:06 18 m 00:24 448 km
6 h 50 m
  Torbeevo 00:44 3 m 00:47 472 km
7 h 28 m
  Kovylkino 01:27 4 m 01:31 521 km
8 h 11 m
  Kadoshkino 02:03 2 m 02:05 560 km
8 h 47 m
  Ruzaevka 02:39 15 m 02:54 601 km
9 h 23 m
  Voevodskoe 03:32 2 m 03:34 636 km
10 h 16 m
  Sura 04:05 2 m 04:07 672 km
10 h 49 m
  Nochka 04:27 2 m 04:29 696 km
11 h 11 m
  Inza 04:47 4 m 04:51 712 km
11 h 31 m
  Bazarnaya 05:21 2 m 05:23 745 km
12 h 5 m
  Barysh 05:52 15 m 06:07 779 km
12 h 36 m
  Kuzovatovo 06:42 1 m 06:43 822 km
13 h 26 m
  Syzran-1 07:51 8 m 07:59 908 km
14 h 35 m
  Obsharovka 08:34 2 m 08:36 940 km
15 h 18 m
  Bezenchuk 09:09 2 m 09:11 981 km
15 h 53 m
  Chapaevsk 09:51 2 m 09:53 1001 km
16 h 35 m
  Samara 10:33 45 m 11:18 1044 km
17 h 17 m
  Bogatoe 12:53 1 m 12:54 1136 km
19 h 37 m
  Neprik 13:20 1 m 13:21 1165 km
20 h 4 m
  Koltubanka 13:45 1 m 13:46 1190 km
20 h 29 m
  Buzuluk 14:16 21 m 14:37 1216 km
21 h
  Totskaya 15:19 2 m 15:21 1266 km
22 h 3 m
  Sorochinskaya 15:47 2 m 15:49 1293 km
22 h 31 m
  Novosergievskaya 16:35 2 m 16:37 1345 km
23 h 19 m
  Perevolotskaya 17:19 1 m 17:20 1390 km
1 d 0 h 3 m
  Orenburg 18:28 1462 km
1 d 1 h 12 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Orenburg with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains to the west see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train138Й

Train 138Й goes from Moskva (all stations) to 17:16.
Comes train to Orenburg to 18:28.

Following the route, train number 138Й stops at 27 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Samara — 45 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Moskva Kazanskaya and Orenburg on average is 4304 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 3315 roubles, in Compartment car car about 4304 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.