tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Saint Petersburg — Kirov • Train 124Г - route

Route 124Г Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) → Kirov Pass

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 19 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Sankt-Peterburg Ladozh. 16:02 0 km
  Volkhovstroi-1 17:55 5 m 18:00 114 km
1 h 53 m
  Tikhvin 19:32 5 m 19:37 192 km
3 h 30 m
  Pikalevo-1 20:13 2 m 20:15 230 km
4 h 11 m
  Efimovskaya 20:58 2 m 21:00 267 km
4 h 56 m
  Podborovye 21:18 2 m 21:20 288 km
5 h 16 m
  Babaevo 22:07 34 m 22:41 344 km
6 h 5 m
  Kadui 23:44 2 m 23:46 420 km
7 h 42 m
  Suda 00:08 2 m 00:10 444 km
8 h 6 m
  Cherepovets-1 00:44 14 m 00:58 468 km
8 h 42 m
  Sheksna 01:33 8 m 01:41 506 km
9 h 31 m
  Vologda-1 03:14 20 m 03:34 592 km
11 h 12 m
  Vokhtoga 04:38 1 m 04:39 674 km
12 h 36 m
  Bui 05:15 15 m 05:30 722 km
13 h 13 m
  Rossolovo 05:55 1 m 05:56 752 km
13 h 53 m
  Galich 06:15 20 m 06:35 773 km
14 h 13 m
  Loparevo 07:01 1 m 07:02 797 km
14 h 59 m
  Antropovo 07:19 2 m 07:21 819 km
15 h 17 m
  Nikolo-Poloma 07:43 2 m 07:45 843 km
15 h 41 m
  Neya 08:08 2 m 08:10 872 km
16 h 6 m
  Brantovka 08:33 1 m 08:34 900 km
16 h 31 m
  Manturovo 08:56 2 m 08:58 925 km
16 h 54 m
  Shekshema 09:22 1 m 09:23 951 km
17 h 20 m
  Sharya 09:48 15 m 10:03 973 km
17 h 46 m
  Ponazyrevo 10:47 3 m 10:50 1019 km
18 h 45 m
  Gostovskaya 11:12 2 m 11:14 1041 km
19 h 10 m
  Shabalino 11:36 1 m 11:37 1067 km
19 h 34 m
  Kotelnich-1 12:51 2 m 12:53 1142 km
20 h 49 m
  Kirov Pass 14:11 1229 km
22 h 9 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Kirov with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains of the northern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train124Г

Train 124Г goes from Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) to 16:02.
Arrives train to Kirov Pass to 14:11.

Following the route, train number 124Г makes stops at 27 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Babaevo — 34 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Sankt-Peterburg Ladozh. — Kirov Pass on average is 2963 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 1829 roubles, in Compartment car car about 2459 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.