tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Vorkuta — Novorossiysk • Train 311С - route

Route 311С Vorkuta → Novorossiysk

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 27 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Vorkuta 12:05 0 km
  Seida 13:33 2 m 13:35 74 km
1 h 28 m
  Sivaya Maska 14:40 5 m 14:45 128 km
2 h 35 m
  Markov 15:20 2 m 15:22 163 km
3 h 15 m
  Post Abez 15:32 1 m 15:33 169 km
3 h 27 m
  Inta-1 17:38 21 m 17:59 268 km
5 h 33 m
  Yanyu 19:47 2 m 19:49 378 km
7 h 42 m
  Pechora 21:01 40 m 21:41 448 km
8 h 56 m
  Kozhva-1 22:00 2 m 22:02 461 km
9 h 55 m
  Chikshino 22:36 2 m 22:38 497 km
10 h 31 m
  Kadzherom 23:15 2 m 23:17 533 km
11 h 10 m
  Irael 00:03 2 m 00:05 580 km
11 h 58 m
  Malaya Pera 00:36 2 m 00:38 611 km
12 h 31 m
  Sosnogorsk 02:00 24 m 02:24 697 km
13 h 55 m
  Ukhta 02:41 10 m 02:51 708 km
14 h 36 m
  Yarega 03:17 2 m 03:19 726 km
15 h 12 m
  Sindor 04:59 2 m 05:01 839 km
16 h 54 m
  Knyazhpogost 05:53 2 m 05:55 900 km
17 h 48 m
  Mikun 06:57 25 m 07:22 952 km
18 h 52 m
  Mezheg 08:02 2 m 08:04 997 km
19 h 57 m
  Urdoma 08:59 2 m 09:01 1060 km
20 h 54 m
  Viled 10:05 2 m 10:07 1134 km
22 h
  Nizovka 10:35 3 m 10:38 1158 km
22 h 30 m
  Solvychegodsk 11:01 2 m 11:03 1171 km
22 h 56 m
  Kotlas Yuzhnyy 11:27 50 m 12:17 1186 km
23 h 22 m
  Susolovka 13:17 2 m 13:19 1244 km
1 d 1 h 12 m
  Luza 13:47 2 m 13:49 1271 km
1 d 1 h 42 m
  Pinyug 14:56 2 m 14:58 1328 km
1 d 2 h 51 m
  Oparino 16:00 10 m 16:10 1384 km
1 d 3 h 55 m
  Murashi 17:24 15 m 17:39 1451 km
1 d 5 h 19 m
  Yurya 18:45 2 m 18:47 1502 km
1 d 6 h 40 m
  Kirov Pass 20:40 59 m 21:39 1569 km
1 d 8 h 35 m
  Kotelnich-1 23:08 2 m 23:10 1656 km
1 d 11 h 3 m
  Burepolom 00:05 1 m 00:06 1730 km
1 d 12 h
  Pizhma 00:20 2 m 00:22 1748 km
1 d 12 h 15 m
  Shakhunya 00:50 2 m 00:52 1785 km
1 d 12 h 45 m
  Uren 01:34 2 m 01:36 1842 km
1 d 13 h 29 m
  Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk. 03:41 12 m 03:53 2025 km
1 d 15 h 36 m
  Arzamas-1 05:43 30 m 06:13 2145 km
1 d 17 h 38 m
  Shatki 06:51 2 m 06:53 2178 km
1 d 18 h 46 m
  Lukoyanov 07:28 2 m 07:30 2207 km
1 d 19 h 23 m
  Obrochnoe 09:08 2 m 09:10 2289 km
1 d 21 h 3 m
  Krasnyy Uzel 09:40 1 h 20 m 11:00 2320 km
1 d 21 h 35 m
  Saransk 11:47 14 m 12:01 2350 km
1 d 23 h 42 m
  Penza-1 15:08 43 m 15:51 2516 km
2 d 3 h 3 m
  Serdobsk 17:40 2 m 17:42 2628 km
2 d 5 h 35 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 18:38 38 m 19:16 2675 km
2 d 6 h 33 m
  Arkadak 20:16 2 m 20:18 2726 km
2 d 8 h 11 m
  Balashov-Passazhirskiy 21:15 23 m 21:38 2784 km
2 d 9 h 10 m
  Povorino 23:02 25 m 23:27 2863 km
2 d 10 h 57 m
  Novokhopersk 00:21 2 m 00:23 2921 km
2 d 12 h 16 m
  Talovaya 01:22 2 m 01:24 2989 km
2 d 13 h 17 m
  Liski 03:01 22 m 03:23 3088 km
2 d 14 h 56 m
  Rossosh 04:58 35 m 05:33 3204 km
2 d 16 h 53 m
  Kutejnikovo 07:31 2 m 07:33 3332 km
2 d 19 h 26 m
  Millerovo 08:30 5 m 08:35 3398 km
2 d 20 h 25 m
  Kamenskaya 09:46 2 m 09:48 3469 km
2 d 21 h 41 m
  Likhaya 10:11 21 m 10:32 3493 km
2 d 22 h 6 m
  Zverevo 11:08 2 m 11:10 3517 km
2 d 23 h 3 m
  Sulin 11:33 2 m 11:35 3536 km
2 d 23 h 28 m
  Shakhtnaya 12:03 5 m 12:08 3565 km
2 d 23 h 58 m
  Novocherkassk 12:53 2 m 12:55 3606 km
3 d 0 h 48 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 13:59 51 m 14:50 3657 km
3 d 1 h 54 m
  Starominskaya-Timashevskaya 16:24 6 m 16:30 3763 km
3 d 4 h 19 m
  Kanevskaya 17:06 2 m 17:08 3814 km
3 d 5 h 1 m
  Bryukhovetskaya 17:38 2 m 17:40 3848 km
3 d 5 h 33 m
  Timashevskaya 18:06 16 m 18:22 3868 km
3 d 6 h 1 m
  Velichkovka 18:54 2 m 18:56 3894 km
3 d 6 h 49 m
  Poltavskaya 19:36 2 m 19:38 3935 km
3 d 7 h 31 m
  Protoka 19:58 18 m 20:16 3949 km
3 d 7 h 53 m
  Krymskaya 21:19 5 m 21:24 3988 km
3 d 9 h 14 m
  Tonnelnaya 21:56 15 m 22:11 4019 km
3 d 9 h 51 m
  Novorossiysk 22:40 4037 km
3 d 10 h 35 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Novorossiysk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains to the north see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train311С

Train 311С leaves from Vorkuta to 12:05.
Arrives train to Novorossiysk to 22:40.

On the route train number 311С makes stops at 71 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Krasnyy Uzel — 80 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Vorkuta — Novorossiysk on average is 5792 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 7390 roubles, in Compartment car car about 8162 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.