tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Aktobe — Almaty • Train 024Ц - route

Route 024Ц Aktobe → Almaty

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 18 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Aktobe 14:55 0 km
  Kandyagash 16:24 10 m 16:34 94 km
1 h 29 m
  Zhem 18:16 20 m 18:36 192 km
3 h 21 m
  Mugalzhar 19:26 3 m 19:29 229 km
4 h 31 m
  Bershugir 20:02 3 m 20:05 253 km
5 h 7 m
  Kotyrtas 20:28 2 m 20:30 279 km
5 h 33 m
  Kaiyr 20:55 2 m 20:57 308 km
6 h
  Solenaya 21:12 2 m 21:14 325 km
6 h 17 m
  Shalkar 21:54 15 m 22:09 367 km
6 h 59 m
  Kopmola 22:42 1 m 22:43 396 km
7 h 47 m
  Togyz 23:35 2 m 23:37 452 km
8 h 40 m
  Shilikty 23:47 2 m 23:49 461 km
8 h 52 m
  Karashokat 00:13 2 m 00:15 481 km
9 h 18 m
  Sekseul 01:05 21 m 01:26 532 km
10 h 10 m
  Aral Tenizi 02:14 6 m 02:20 584 km
11 h 19 m
  Kamystybas 03:28 2 m 03:30 659 km
12 h 33 m
  Bikbauyl 03:58 4 m 04:02 688 km
13 h 3 m
  Kazaly 04:23 20 m 04:43 712 km
13 h 28 m
  Toretam 06:09 5 m 06:14 807 km
15 h 14 m
  Zhosaly 07:22 5 m 07:27 884 km
16 h 27 m
  Zhalagash 08:27 2 m 08:29 956 km
17 h 32 m
  Terenozek 08:50 2 m 08:52 981 km
17 h 55 m
  Kyzylorda 09:34 23 m 09:57 1033 km
18 h 39 m
  Shieli 12:25 20 m 12:45 1160 km
21 h 30 m
  Tomenaryk 13:10 2 m 13:12 1188 km
22 h 15 m
  Yany-Kurgan 13:33 5 m 13:38 1212 km
22 h 38 m
  Talap 14:13 2 m 14:15 1249 km
23 h 18 m
  Besh-Aryk 14:28 2 m 14:30 1260 km
23 h 33 m
  Turkestan 16:41 20 m 17:01 1318 km
1 d 1 h 46 m
  Timur 17:53 2 m 17:55 1372 km
1 d 2 h 58 m
  Arys-2 18:46 20 m 19:06 1429 km
1 d 3 h 51 m
  Shymkent 20:22 15 m 20:37 1506 km
1 d 5 h 27 m
  Mankent 21:08 2 m 21:10 1533 km
1 d 6 h 13 m
  Tyulkubas 22:24 25 m 22:49 1590 km
1 d 7 h 29 m
  Borandy 23:58 3 m 00:01 1645 km
1 d 9 h 3 m
  Taraz 01:16 20 m 01:36 1715 km
1 d 10 h 21 m
  Lugovaya 03:15 10 m 03:25 1832 km
1 d 12 h 20 m
  Chu 05:06 20 m 05:26 1947 km
1 d 14 h 11 m
  Otar 07:42 15 m 07:57 2102 km
1 d 16 h 47 m
  Almaty-1 11:02 2258 km
1 d 20 h 7 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Almaty with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains to the north see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train024Ц

Train 024Ц leaves from Aktobe to 14:55.
Comes train to Almaty to 11:02.

On the route train number 024Ц stops at 38 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Tyulkubas — 25 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Aktobe — Almaty-1 on average is 13289 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 7542 roubles, in Compartment car car about 11934 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.