tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Tashkent — Volgograd • Train 324Ф - route

Route 324Ф Tashkent → Volgograd-1

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 18 June

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Tashkent Pass Tsentr. 18:03 0 km
  Samarkand 21:58 20 m 22:18 356 km
3 h 55 m
  Navoi 23:49 25 m 00:14 512 km
5 h 46 m
  Uchkuduk-2 04:50 25 m 05:15 789 km
10 h 47 m
  Urgench 10:26 59 m 11:25 1093 km
16 h 23 m
  Miskin 12:43 20 m 13:03 1173 km
18 h 40 m
  Turtgul 13:31 8 m 13:39 1203 km
19 h 28 m
  Nukus 16:29 35 m 17:04 1369 km
22 h 26 m
  Khodzheili 17:37 5 m 17:42 1414 km
23 h 34 m
  Kungrad 18:59 27 m 19:26 1500 km
1 d 0 h 56 m
  Zhaslyk 21:59 25 m 22:24 1672 km
1 d 3 h 56 m
  Karakalpakiya 00:43 2 h 17 m 03:00 1808 km
1 d 6 h 40 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Beineu Granitsa 04:33 2 h 06:33 1907 km
1 d 9 h 30 m
  Opornaya 08:38 5 m 08:43 2020 km
1 d 13 h 35 m
  Toltyr 09:26 9 m 09:35 2058 km
1 d 14 h 23 m
  Kulsary 10:26 35 m 11:01 2113 km
1 d 15 h 23 m
  Makat 12:40 30 m 13:10 2207 km
1 d 17 h 37 m
  Dossor 13:48 15 m 14:03 2241 km
1 d 18 h 45 m
  Atyrau 15:35 40 m 16:15 2337 km
1 d 20 h 32 m
  Ak-Kistau 17:25 5 m 17:30 2413 km
1 d 22 h 22 m
  Isatai 18:55 10 m 19:05 2500 km
1 d 23 h 52 m
  Ganyushkino 20:10 3 h 45 m 23:55 2580 km
2 d 1 h 7 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Aksaraiskaya 23:45 2 h 20 m 02:05 2665 km
2 d 7 h 42 m
  Verkhniy Baskunchak 04:53 38 m 05:31 2862 km
2 d 12 h 50 m
  Vladimirovka 06:17 15 m 06:32 2907 km
2 d 14 h 14 m
  Volzhskiy 09:11 3 m 09:14 3036 km
2 d 17 h 8 m
  Volgograd-1 09:56 3066 km
2 d 17 h 53 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Volgograd with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains of the northern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train324Ф

Train 324Ф leaves from Tashkent to 18:03.
Comes train to Volgograd-1 to 09:56.

Following the route, train number 324Ф stops at 25 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Ganyushkino — 225 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Tashkent Pass Tsentr. to Volgograd-1 on average is 7292 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 6500 roubles, in Compartment car car about 8835 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.