tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Saint Petersburg — Chisinau • Train 061Ь - route

Route 061Ь Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) → Kishineu Tsentr

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 21 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Sankt-Peterburg-Viteb. 20:40 0 km
  Soltsy 23:26 2 m 23:28 206 km
2 h 46 m
  Dno 00:02 2 m 00:04 245 km
3 h 22 m
  Dedovichi 00:33 2 m 00:35 277 km
3 h 53 m
  Chikhachevo 01:00 1 m 01:01 308 km
4 h 20 m
  Sushсhevo 01:26 2 m 01:28 340 km
4 h 46 m
  Loknya 01:50 2 m 01:52 365 km
5 h 10 m
  Novosokolniki 02:48 33 m 03:21 421 km
6 h 8 m
  Nevel-2 04:02 2 m 04:04 465 km
7 h 22 m
  Belarus Belarus Vitebsk 05:22 12 m 05:34 568 km
8 h 42 m
  Bogushevskaya 06:12 2 m 06:14 610 km
9 h 32 m
  Orsha-Tsentralnaya 06:51 23 m 07:14 652 km
10 h 11 m
  Shklov 07:52 2 m 07:54 691 km
11 h 12 m
  Mogilev-1 08:30 10 m 08:40 726 km
11 h 50 m
  Bykhov 09:29 2 m 09:31 777 km
12 h 49 m
  Rogachev 10:06 2 m 10:08 826 km
13 h 26 m
  Zhlobin 10:37 23 m 11:00 853 km
13 h 57 m
  Svetlogorsk-na-Berezine 11:35 2 m 11:37 892 km
14 h 55 m
  Kalinkovichi 12:29 13 m 12:42 954 km
15 h 49 m
  Kozenki 13:06 1 m 13:07 977 km
16 h 26 m
  Slovechno 13:40 36 m 14:16 1024 km
17 h
  Ukraine Ukraine Ovruch 14:56 40 m 15:36 1062 km
18 h 16 m
  Korosten 16:25 20 m 16:45 1107 km
19 h 45 m
  Zhitomir 18:33 4 m 18:37 1189 km
21 h 53 m
  Kazatin Tovarnyy 20:03 22 m 20:25 1267 km
23 h 23 m
  Vinnitsa 21:17 4 m 21:21 1331 km
1 d 0 h 37 m
  Zhmerinka 22:10 24 m 22:34 1378 km
1 d 1 h 30 m
  Moldova, Republic of Moldova, Republic of Velchinets 01:51 3 m 01:54 1497 km
1 d 5 h 11 m
  Oknitsa 02:43 17 m 03:00 1532 km
1 d 6 h 3 m
  Rediul-Mare 03:24 1 m 03:25 1550 km
1 d 6 h 44 m
  Dondushen 03:41 2 m 03:43 1560 km
1 d 7 h 1 m
  Drokiya 04:21 5 m 04:26 1591 km
1 d 7 h 41 m
  Belts-Orash 05:18 4 m 05:22 1630 km
1 d 8 h 38 m
  Felesht 06:04 5 m 06:09 1664 km
1 d 9 h 24 m
  Bereshty 06:59 2 m 07:01 1705 km
1 d 10 h 19 m
  Kishineu 09:00 1815 km
1 d 12 h 20 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Chisinau with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains of the northern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train061Ь

Train 061Ь goes from Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) to 20:40.
Arrives train to Kishineu Tsentr to 09:00.

On the route train number 061Ь makes stops at 34 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Ovruch — 40 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Sankt-Peterburg-Viteb. — Kishineu on average is 10859 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 8067 roubles, in Compartment car car about 13652 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.