tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Brest — Saratov • Train 650Б - route

Route 650Б Brest → Saratov-1 Pass.

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Belarus Belarus Brest-Tsentralnyy 14:32 0 km
  Zhabinka 14:57 2 m 14:59 26 km
25 m
  Oranchitsy 15:34 2 m 15:36 73 km
1 h 2 m
  Bereza Gorod 15:58 2 m 16:00 106 km
1 h 26 m
  Ivatsevichi 16:23 2 m 16:25 137 km
1 h 51 m
  Baranovichi-Tsentralnye 17:11 3 m 17:14 202 km
2 h 39 m
  Gorodeya 17:42 2 m 17:44 245 km
3 h 10 m
  Stolbtsy 18:07 2 m 18:09 269 km
3 h 35 m
  Minsk-Passazhirskiy 19:20 2 h 35 m 21:55 345 km
4 h 48 m
  Borisov 23:17 3 m 23:20 425 km
8 h 45 m
  Orsha-Tsentralnaya 00:43 40 m 01:23 557 km
10 h 11 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Smolensk Tsentralnyy 02:53 43 m 03:36 677 km
12 h 21 m
  Roslavl-1 06:13 15 m 06:28 799 km
15 h 41 m
  Dubrovka 07:38 5 m 07:43 851 km
17 h 6 m
  Zhukovka 08:06 19 m 08:25 876 km
17 h 34 m
  Bryansk Orlovskiy 10:10 1 h 10 m 11:20 932 km
19 h 38 m
  Karachev 12:43 5 m 12:48 977 km
22 h 11 m
  Luzhki Orlovskie 14:52 20 m 15:12 1063 km
1 d 0 h 20 m
  Verkhovye 17:43 10 m 17:53 1152 km
1 d 3 h 11 m
  Elets 19:55 46 m 20:41 1255 km
1 d 5 h 23 m
  Lipetsk 22:03 25 m 22:28 1333 km
1 d 7 h 31 m
  Gryazi-Voronezhskie 23:15 35 m 23:50 1370 km
1 d 8 h 43 m
  Michurinsk-Uralskiy 00:56 39 m 01:35 1434 km
1 d 10 h 24 m
  Tambov-1 02:57 5 m 03:02 1507 km
1 d 12 h 25 m
  Kirsanov 04:26 2 m 04:28 1602 km
1 d 13 h 54 m
  Umet 04:54 2 m 04:56 1622 km
1 d 14 h 22 m
  Tamala 05:19 2 m 05:21 1643 km
1 d 14 h 47 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 06:17 33 m 06:50 1695 km
1 d 15 h 45 m
  Atkarsk 08:26 2 m 08:28 1797 km
1 d 17 h 54 m
  Tatishсhevo 09:12 2 m 09:14 1848 km
1 d 18 h 40 m
  Saratov-1 Pass. 10:00 1887 km
1 d 19 h 28 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Saratov with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains of the northern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train650Б

Train 650Б leaves from Brest to 14:32.
Comes train to Saratov-1 Pass. to 10:00.

On its way train number 650Б stops at 29 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Minsk — 155 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Brest-Tsentralnyy to Saratov-1 Pass. on average is 7891 rouble.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 7096 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.