tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Moscow — Barnaul • Train 136М - route

Route 136М Moskva (all stations) → Barnaul

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Moskva Kazanskaya 18:50 0 km
  Murom-1 00:03 2 m 00:05 287 km
5 h 13 m
  Arzamas-2 01:40 2 m 01:42 410 km
6 h 50 m
  Sergach 03:11 2 m 03:13 524 km
8 h 21 m
  Vurnary 04:29 2 m 04:31 627 km
9 h 39 m
  Kanash-1 05:05 15 m 05:20 665 km
10 h 15 m
  Kazan-2 (Vosstanie Pass.) 07:38 7 m 07:45 793 km
12 h 48 m
  Kizner 10:40 1 m 10:41 975 km
15 h 50 m
  Mozhga 11:20 1 m 11:21 1027 km
16 h 30 m
  Agryz 12:09 15 m 12:24 1087 km
17 h 19 m
  Sarapul 13:11 2 m 13:13 1143 km
18 h 21 m
  Kambarka 13:46 2 m 13:48 1181 km
18 h 56 m
  Yanaul 14:23 2 m 14:25 1226 km
19 h 33 m
  Kueda 14:59 1 m 15:00 1271 km
20 h 9 m
  Chernushka 15:26 2 m 15:28 1305 km
20 h 36 m
  Krasnoufimsk 17:09 34 m 17:43 1433 km
22 h 19 m
  Druzhinino 19:35 30 m 20:05 1573 km
1 d 0 h 45 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 21:34 35 m 22:09 1658 km
1 d 2 h 44 m
  Kamyshlov 00:52 2 m 00:54 1801 km
1 d 6 h 2 m
  Tyumen 03:31 20 m 03:51 1984 km
1 d 8 h 41 m
  Yalutorovsk 05:04 2 m 05:06 2058 km
1 d 10 h 14 m
  Zavodoukovskaya 05:26 2 m 05:28 2081 km
1 d 10 h 36 m
  Ishim 07:56 15 m 08:11 2273 km
1 d 13 h 6 m
  Nazyvaevskaya 09:53 2 m 09:55 2407 km
1 d 15 h 3 m
  Lyubinskaya 10:51 2 m 10:53 2503 km
1 d 16 h 1 m
  Omsk 11:33 42 m 12:15 2556 km
1 d 16 h 43 m
  Kalachinskaya 13:17 2 m 13:19 2635 km
1 d 18 h 27 m
  Tatarskaya 14:17 26 m 14:43 2725 km
1 d 19 h 27 m
  o.p. 4 km 14:49 1 m 14:50 2729 km
1 d 19 h 59 m
  o.p. 22 km 15:09 1 m 15:10 2747 km
1 d 20 h 19 m
  Gorkoozernyy 15:20 1 m 15:21 2757 km
1 d 20 h 30 m
  Tabulga 15:33 3 m 15:36 2769 km
1 d 20 h 43 m
  o.p. 56 km 15:50 1 m 15:51 2781 km
1 d 21 h
  Chistoozernaya 16:07 3 m 16:10 2795 km
1 d 21 h 17 m
  Shipitsyno 16:33 2 m 16:35 2822 km
1 d 21 h 43 m
  Kupino 17:02 2 m 17:04 2856 km
1 d 22 h 12 m
  o.p. 142 km 17:13 1 m 17:14 2867 km
1 d 22 h 23 m
  Razezd 151 km 17:23 1 m 17:24 2876 km
1 d 22 h 33 m
  o.p. 162 km 17:33 1 m 17:34 2887 km
1 d 22 h 43 m
  Bagan 17:44 2 m 17:46 2894 km
1 d 22 h 54 m
  Savkino 18:06 1 m 18:07 2921 km
1 d 23 h 16 m
  Ozernoe Privolye 18:19 1 m 18:20 2934 km
1 d 23 h 29 m
  Osolodino 18:26 2 m 18:28 2937 km
1 d 23 h 36 m
  Karasuk-1 18:40 30 m 19:10 2945 km
1 d 23 h 50 m
  Krasnozerskoe 20:13 3 m 20:16 3029 km
2 d 1 h 23 m
  Khabary 20:39 3 m 20:42 3057 km
2 d 1 h 49 m
  Pankrushikha 21:15 3 m 21:18 3098 km
2 d 2 h 25 m
  Kamen-na-Obi 22:12 5 m 22:17 3173 km
2 d 3 h 22 m
  Suzun 23:06 3 m 23:09 3242 km
2 d 4 h 16 m
  Altaiskaya 01:03 5 m 01:08 3375 km
2 d 6 h 13 m
  Barnaul 01:30 3390 km
2 d 6 h 40 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Barnaul with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train136М

Train 136М leaves from Moskva (all stations) to 18:50.
Comes train to Barnaul to 01:30.

On the route train number 136М stops at 49 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Omsk — 42 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Moskva Kazanskaya — Barnaul on average is 7898 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 6803 roubles, in Compartment car car about 9349 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.