tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains •  • Train 304Я - route

Route 304Я Syktyvkar → Vorkuta

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 23 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Syktyvkar 09:22 0 km
  Chovyu 09:33 1 m 09:34 8 km
11 m
  Ezhva 09:45 3 m 09:48 17 km
23 m
  Koity 09:56 1 m 09:57 23 km
34 m
  Yazel 10:10 2 m 10:12 36 km
48 m
  Rzd 47 km 10:26 1 m 10:27 49 km
1 h 4 m
  Ust-Vym 10:44 1 m 10:45 67 km
1 h 22 m
  Rzd 14 km 11:04 1 m 11:05 82 km
1 h 42 m
  Mikun 11:23 45 m 12:08 96 km
2 h 1 m
  Chub 12:32 2 m 12:34 108 km
3 h 10 m
  Muska 13:05 2 m 13:07 137 km
3 h 43 m
  Knyazhpogost 13:25 8 m 13:33 148 km
4 h 3 m
  Trakt 13:58 1 m 13:59 172 km
4 h 36 m
  Veslyana 14:14 16 m 14:30 185 km
4 h 52 m
  Sindor 14:54 10 m 15:04 209 km
5 h 32 m
  Iosser 15:26 1 m 15:27 229 km
6 h 4 m
  Krepezhnaya 15:38 1 m 15:39 237 km
6 h 16 m
  Chinyavoryk 16:10 12 m 16:22 267 km
6 h 48 m
  Yukarka 16:35 16 m 16:51 278 km
7 h 13 m
  Tobys 17:02 1 m 17:03 288 km
7 h 40 m
  Yarega 17:36 1 m 17:37 322 km
8 h 14 m
  Ukhta 18:00 15 m 18:15 340 km
8 h 38 m
  Vetlasyan 18:22 1 m 18:23 342 km
9 h
  Sosnogorsk 18:39 1 h 15 m 19:54 351 km
9 h 17 m
  Malaya Pera 21:18 2 m 21:20 437 km
11 h 56 m
  Irael 21:49 3 m 21:52 468 km
12 h 27 m
  Zelenoborsk 22:06 1 m 22:07 479 km
12 h 44 m
  Talyy 22:31 1 m 22:32 503 km
13 h 9 m
  Kadzherom 22:48 2 m 22:50 515 km
13 h 26 m
  Chikshino 23:23 2 m 23:25 551 km
14 h 1 m
  Kozhva-1 23:59 2 m 00:01 587 km
14 h 37 m
  Pechora 00:20 22 m 00:42 600 km
14 h 58 m
  Synya 01:35 2 m 01:37 648 km
16 h 13 m
  Yanyu 02:04 2 m 02:06 670 km
16 h 42 m
  Kosyu 02:56 1 m 02:57 702 km
17 h 34 m
  Inta-1 04:11 24 m 04:35 780 km
18 h 49 m
  Markov 06:27 3 m 06:30 885 km
21 h 5 m
  Sivaya Maska 07:04 2 m 07:06 920 km
21 h 42 m
  Seida 08:12 2 m 08:14 974 km
22 h 50 m
  Khanovei 09:14 2 m 09:16 1017 km
23 h 52 m
  Vorkuta 09:50 1048 km
1 d 0 h 28 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Vorkuta with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains of the eastern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train304Я

Train 304Я leaves from Syktyvkar to 09:22.
Comes train to Vorkuta to 09:50.

On its way train number 304Я makes stops at 39 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Sosnogorsk — 75 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Syktyvkar — Vorkuta on average is 2643 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 2643 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.