tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.

Route 269Ч Petropavlovsk → Sankt-Peterburg (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Petropavlovsk 04:44 0 km
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Petukhovo 06:16 10 m 06:26 89 km
1 h 32 m
  Makushino 07:06 2 m 07:08 137 km
2 h 22 m
  Kurgan 08:37 21 m 08:58 267 km
3 h 53 m
  Shumikha 10:50 2 m 10:52 400 km
6 h 6 m
  Chelyabinsk 12:52 2 h 38 m 15:30 525 km
8 h 8 m
  Kyshtym 17:24 3 m 17:27 615 km
12 h 40 m
  Verkhniy Ufalei 18:25 16 m 18:41 667 km
13 h 41 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 20:36 28 m 21:04 777 km
15 h 52 m
  Perm-2 02:33 27 m 03:00 1158 km
21 h 49 m
  Balezino 06:54 26 m 07:20 1401 km
1 d 2 h 10 m
  Glazov 07:46 2 m 07:48 1430 km
1 d 3 h 2 m
  Zuevka 09:05 2 m 09:07 1533 km
1 d 4 h 21 m
  Kirov Pass 10:41 15 m 10:56 1638 km
1 d 5 h 57 m
  Kotelnich-1 12:52 2 m 12:54 1725 km
1 d 8 h 8 m
  Svecha 13:53 2 m 13:55 1777 km
1 d 9 h 9 m
  Shabalino 14:15 2 m 14:17 1800 km
1 d 9 h 31 m
  Gostovskaya 14:38 2 m 14:40 1826 km
1 d 9 h 54 m
  Ponazyrevo 15:00 3 m 15:03 1848 km
1 d 10 h 16 m
  Sharya 15:37 15 m 15:52 1894 km
1 d 10 h 53 m
  Shekshema 16:15 1 m 16:16 1916 km
1 d 11 h 31 m
  Manturovo 16:37 2 m 16:39 1942 km
1 d 11 h 53 m
  Brantovka 17:06 1 m 17:07 1967 km
1 d 12 h 22 m
  Neya 17:31 2 m 17:33 1995 km
1 d 12 h 47 m
  Nikolo-Poloma 18:32 2 m 18:34 2024 km
1 d 13 h 48 m
  Antropovo 18:59 2 m 19:01 2048 km
1 d 14 h 15 m
  Loparevo 19:19 1 m 19:20 2070 km
1 d 14 h 35 m
  Galich 19:43 4 m 19:47 2094 km
1 d 14 h 59 m
  Rossolovo 20:12 2 m 20:14 2115 km
1 d 15 h 28 m
  Bui 20:42 14 m 20:56 2145 km
1 d 15 h 58 m
  Vokhtoga 21:29 1 m 21:30 2193 km
1 d 16 h 45 m
  Vologda-1 22:35 40 m 23:15 2275 km
1 d 17 h 51 m
  Sheksna 00:56 8 m 01:04 2361 km
1 d 20 h 12 m
  Cherepovets-1 01:40 19 m 01:59 2399 km
1 d 20 h 56 m
  Suda 02:34 2 m 02:36 2423 km
1 d 21 h 50 m
  Kadui 02:58 2 m 03:00 2447 km
1 d 22 h 14 m
  Babaevo 04:13 34 m 04:47 2523 km
1 d 23 h 29 m
  Podborovye 05:45 2 m 05:47 2579 km
2 d 1 h 1 m
  Efimovskaya 06:07 3 m 06:10 2600 km
2 d 1 h 23 m
  Pikalevo-1 06:49 3 m 06:52 2637 km
2 d 2 h 5 m
  Tikhvin 07:28 5 m 07:33 2675 km
2 d 2 h 44 m
  Volkhovstroi-1 08:52 5 m 08:57 2753 km
2 d 4 h 8 m
  Sankt-Peterburg Ladozh. 11:12 2867 km
2 d 6 h 28 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Saint Petersburg with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains by all railway stations of Moscow see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train269Ч

Train 269Ч leaves from Petropavlovsk to 04:44.
Comes train to Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) to 11:12.

On its way train number 269Ч stops at 41 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Chelyabinsk — 158 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Petropavlovsk to Sankt-Peterburg Ladozh. on average is 7320 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 5472 roubles, in Compartment car car about 9694 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.