tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Ulan-Ude — Severobaykalsk • Train 071И - route

Route 071И Ulan-Ude (all stations) → Severobaikalsk

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Ulan-Ude Pass. 10:55 0 km
  Talovka 11:48 1 m 11:49 59 km
53 m
  Selenga 12:07 1 m 12:08 80 km
1 h 12 m
  Timlyui 12:25 1 m 12:26 98 km
1 h 30 m
  Mysovaya 13:22 2 m 13:24 164 km
2 h 27 m
  Vydrino 14:43 2 m 14:45 258 km
3 h 48 m
  Baikalsk 15:13 2 m 15:15 289 km
4 h 18 m
  Slyudyanka-1 15:58 2 m 16:00 330 km
5 h 3 m
  Irkutsk Passazhirskiy 18:10 35 m 18:45 456 km
7 h 15 m
  Irkutsk Sortirovochnyy 18:59 2 m 19:01 464 km
8 h 4 m
  Angarsk 19:39 2 m 19:41 496 km
8 h 44 m
  Usolye-Sibirskoe 20:08 3 m 20:11 524 km
9 h 13 m
  Polovina 20:43 2 m 20:45 560 km
9 h 48 m
  Cheremkhovo 21:09 2 m 21:11 587 km
10 h 14 m
  Kutulik 21:41 2 m 21:43 621 km
10 h 46 m
  Zalari 22:11 2 m 22:13 652 km
11 h 16 m
  Zima 23:02 20 m 23:22 707 km
12 h 7 m
  Kuitun 00:20 2 m 00:22 767 km
13 h 25 m
  Tulun 01:34 10 m 01:44 846 km
14 h 39 m
  Nizhneudinsk 03:16 13 m 03:29 962 km
16 h 21 m
  Alzamai 04:52 2 m 04:54 1055 km
17 h 57 m
  Taishet 06:05 35 m 06:40 1126 km
19 h 10 m
  Chuna 08:44 2 m 08:46 1267 km
21 h 49 m
  Vikhorevka 10:44 25 m 11:09 1395 km
23 h 49 m
  Anzebi 11:38 5 m 11:43 1419 km
1 d 0 h 43 m
  Padunskie Porogi 12:21 23 m 12:44 1452 km
1 d 1 h 26 m
  Gidrostroitel 13:07 2 m 13:09 1465 km
1 d 2 h 12 m
  Zyaba 13:40 2 m 13:42 1490 km
1 d 2 h 45 m
  Kezhemskaya 14:26 2 m 14:28 1529 km
1 d 3 h 31 m
  Vidim 15:30 2 m 15:32 1587 km
1 d 4 h 35 m
  Korshunikha-Angarskaya 17:13 30 m 17:43 1677 km
1 d 6 h 18 m
  Khrebtovaya 18:14 1 m 18:15 1698 km
1 d 7 h 19 m
  Semigorsk 18:54 1 m 18:55 1736 km
1 d 7 h 59 m
  Ruchei 19:41 1 m 19:42 1787 km
1 d 8 h 46 m
  Yantal 19:55 1 m 19:56 1797 km
1 d 9 h
  Lena 20:44 1 h 10 m 21:54 1846 km
1 d 9 h 49 m
  Zvezdnaya 23:10 2 m 23:12 1910 km
1 d 12 h 15 m
  Niya 23:57 2 m 23:59 1947 km
1 d 13 h 2 m
  Nebel 00:35 2 m 00:37 1977 km
1 d 13 h 40 m
  Kirenga 01:16 20 m 01:36 2014 km
1 d 14 h 21 m
  Ulkan 02:16 15 m 02:31 2055 km
1 d 15 h 21 m
  Kunerma 03:25 2 m 03:27 2107 km
1 d 16 h 30 m
  Goudzhekit 04:26 6 m 04:32 2153 km
1 d 17 h 31 m
  Severobaikalsk 05:10 2189 km
1 d 18 h 15 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains by days see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train071И

Train 071И goes from Ulan-Ude (all stations) to 10:55.
Comes train to Severobaikalsk to 05:10.

On its way train number 071И makes stops at 42 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Lena — 70 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Ulan-Ude Pass. and Severobaikalsk on average is 5694 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4550 roubles, in Compartment car car about 6839 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.