tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Chita — Adler • Train 269Ч - route

Route 269Ч Chita (all stations) → Adler

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Chita-2 11:21 0 km
  Kharagun 15:04 2 m 15:06 205 km
3 h 43 m
  Khushenga 15:26 2 m 15:28 227 km
4 h 5 m
  Khilok 16:06 15 m 16:21 264 km
4 h 45 m
  Bada 17:18 2 m 17:20 315 km
5 h 57 m
  Novopavlovka 18:15 2 m 18:17 370 km
6 h 54 m
  Petrovskiy Zavod 19:11 4 m 19:15 414 km
7 h 50 m
  Zaudinskiy 21:37 1 m 21:38 549 km
10 h 16 m
  Ulan-Ude Pass. 21:52 30 m 22:22 557 km
10 h 31 m
  Selenga 23:37 2 m 23:39 637 km
12 h 16 m
  Mysovaya 00:56 2 m 00:58 721 km
13 h 35 m
  Baikalsk 02:56 2 m 02:58 846 km
15 h 35 m
  Slyudyanka-1 03:47 2 m 03:49 887 km
16 h 26 m
  Irkutsk Passazhirskiy 06:30 30 m 07:00 1013 km
19 h 9 m
  Irkutsk Sortirovochnyy 07:14 2 m 07:16 1021 km
19 h 53 m
  Angarsk 07:54 5 m 07:59 1053 km
20 h 33 m
  Usolye-Sibirskoe 08:26 3 m 08:29 1081 km
21 h 5 m
  Cheremkhovo 09:22 3 m 09:25 1144 km
22 h 1 m
  Zalari 10:23 2 m 10:25 1209 km
23 h 2 m
  Zima 11:18 30 m 11:48 1264 km
23 h 57 m
  Tulun 13:42 3 m 13:45 1403 km
1 d 2 h 21 m
  Nizhneudinsk 15:28 13 m 15:41 1519 km
1 d 4 h 7 m
  Alzamai 17:07 2 m 17:09 1612 km
1 d 5 h 46 m
  Taishet 18:18 3 m 18:21 1683 km
1 d 6 h 57 m
  Reshoty 19:18 1 m 19:19 1746 km
1 d 7 h 57 m
  Ilanskaya 20:25 17 m 20:42 1822 km
1 d 9 h 4 m
  Kansk-Eniseiskiy 21:13 2 m 21:15 1854 km
1 d 9 h 52 m
  Zaozernaya 22:20 1 m 22:21 1935 km
1 d 10 h 59 m
  Uyar 22:54 1 m 22:55 1970 km
1 d 11 h 33 m
  Krasnoyarsk Pass 01:07 39 m 01:46 2101 km
1 d 13 h 46 m
  Achinsk-1 04:37 2 m 04:39 2285 km
1 d 17 h 16 m
  Bogotol 05:43 2 m 05:45 2353 km
1 d 18 h 22 m
  Mariinsk 07:33 27 m 08:00 2486 km
1 d 20 h 12 m
  Anzherskaya 09:35 2 m 09:37 2603 km
1 d 22 h 14 m
  Taiga 10:04 2 m 10:06 2634 km
1 d 22 h 43 m
  Yurga-1 11:08 2 m 11:10 2707 km
1 d 23 h 47 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 13:42 26 m 14:08 2863 km
2 d 2 h 21 m
  Barabinsk 18:12 30 m 18:42 3166 km
2 d 6 h 51 m
  Tatarskaya 20:23 2 m 20:25 3321 km
2 d 9 h 2 m
  Omsk 22:46 20 m 23:06 3490 km
2 d 11 h 25 m
  Isilkul 01:09 1 h 02:09 3628 km
2 d 13 h 48 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Petropavlovsk 04:04 40 m 04:44 3763 km
2 d 16 h 43 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Petukhovo 06:16 10 m 06:26 3852 km
2 d 18 h 55 m
  Makushino 07:06 2 m 07:08 3900 km
2 d 19 h 45 m
  Kurgan 08:37 21 m 08:58 4030 km
2 d 21 h 16 m
  Shumikha 10:50 2 m 10:52 4163 km
2 d 23 h 29 m
  Chelyabinsk 12:52 34 m 13:26 4288 km
3 d 1 h 31 m
  Troitsk 15:20 2 m 15:22 4409 km
3 d 3 h 59 m
  Tamerlan 16:38 2 m 16:40 4505 km
3 d 5 h 17 m
  Kartaly-1 17:18 30 m 17:48 4549 km
3 d 5 h 57 m
  Bredy 18:52 2 m 18:54 4628 km
3 d 7 h 31 m
  Orsk 21:24 19 m 21:43 4818 km
3 d 10 h 3 m
  Nikel 21:56 2 m 21:58 4828 km
3 d 10 h 35 m
  Mednogorsk 23:31 2 m 23:33 4926 km
3 d 12 h 10 m
  Kuvandyk 00:04 2 m 00:06 4955 km
3 d 12 h 43 m
  Orenburg 03:14 48 m 04:02 5149 km
3 d 15 h 53 m
  Novosergievskaya 06:04 1 m 06:05 5266 km
3 d 18 h 43 m
  Sorochinskaya 06:50 1 m 06:51 5318 km
3 d 19 h 29 m
  Totskaya 07:18 1 m 07:19 5345 km
3 d 19 h 57 m
  Buzuluk 08:06 24 m 08:30 5395 km
3 d 20 h 45 m
  Novoperelyubskaya 12:07 30 m 12:37 5613 km
4 d 0 h 46 m
  Pugachevsk 14:03 5 m 14:08 5705 km
4 d 2 h 42 m
  Balakovo 15:28 5 m 15:33 5782 km
4 d 4 h 7 m
  Volsk-2 16:59 14 m 17:13 5827 km
4 d 5 h 38 m
  Sennaya 17:49 8 m 17:57 5853 km
4 d 6 h 28 m
  Saratov-1 Pass. 20:43 37 m 21:20 5988 km
4 d 9 h 22 m
  Petrov Val 00:29 2 m 00:31 6192 km
4 d 13 h 8 m
  Volgograd-1 03:50 40 m 04:30 6417 km
4 d 16 h 29 m
  Surovikino 07:04 2 m 07:06 6562 km
4 d 19 h 43 m
  Oblivskaya 07:31 2 m 07:33 6589 km
4 d 20 h 10 m
  Chernyshkov 08:03 2 m 08:05 6616 km
4 d 20 h 42 m
  Morozovskaya 08:34 5 m 08:39 6648 km
4 d 21 h 13 m
  Tatsinskaya 09:35 2 m 09:37 6698 km
4 d 22 h 14 m
  Belaya Kalitva 10:29 2 m 10:31 6748 km
4 d 23 h 8 m
  Likhaya 11:49 30 m 12:19 6798 km
5 d 0 h 28 m
  Zverevo 12:44 2 m 12:46 6822 km
5 d 1 h 23 m
  Sulin 13:08 2 m 13:10 6841 km
5 d 1 h 47 m
  Shakhtnaya 13:36 2 m 13:38 6870 km
5 d 2 h 15 m
  Novocherkassk 14:21 2 m 14:23 6911 km
5 d 3 h
  Rostov-Glavnyy 15:28 20 m 15:48 6962 km
5 d 4 h 7 m
  Starominskaya-Timashevskaya 17:12 2 m 17:14 7068 km
5 d 5 h 51 m
  Kanevskaya 17:52 2 m 17:54 7119 km
5 d 6 h 31 m
  Bryukhovetskaya 18:24 2 m 18:26 7153 km
5 d 7 h 3 m
  Krasnodar-1 20:09 13 m 20:22 7246 km
5 d 8 h 48 m
  Goryachiy Klyuch 21:16 1 h 27 m 22:43 7311 km
5 d 9 h 55 m
  Tuapse-Pass 00:56 14 m 01:10 7394 km
5 d 13 h 35 m
  Lazarevskaya 01:49 4 m 01:53 7423 km
5 d 14 h 28 m
  Loo 02:39 4 m 02:43 7456 km
5 d 15 h 18 m
  Sochi 03:06 9 m 03:15 7474 km
5 d 15 h 45 m
  Khosta 04:11 2 m 04:13 7489 km
5 d 16 h 50 m
  Adler 04:24 7497 km
5 d 17 h 3 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Adler with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains to the south see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train269Ч

Train 269Ч goes from Chita (all stations) to 11:21.
Comes train to Adler to 04:24.

On its way train number 269Ч makes stops at 89 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Goryachiy Klyuch — 87 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Chita-2 and Adler on average is 13495 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 10759 roubles, in Compartment car car about 16232 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.