tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Karaganda — Moscow • Train 083Ц - route

Route 083Ц Karagandy → Moskva (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 23 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Karagandy Pass 06:23 0 km
  Karagandy Sort 06:49 3 m 06:52 23 km
26 m
  Nura 07:15 1 m 07:16 45 km
52 m
  Myrza 07:27 16 m 07:43 54 km
1 h 4 m
  Sarybel 08:42 2 m 08:44 129 km
2 h 19 m
  Anar 08:58 3 m 09:01 146 km
2 h 35 m
  Arshaly 09:23 2 m 09:25 174 km
3 h
  Nur Sultan-1 10:22 38 m 11:00 241 km
3 h 59 m
  Shortandy 11:55 2 m 11:57 308 km
5 h 32 m
  Ak-Kul 12:32 2 m 12:34 346 km
6 h 9 m
  Makinka 13:38 2 m 13:40 429 km
7 h 15 m
  Kurort-Borovoe 14:15 12 m 14:27 467 km
7 h 52 m
  Kokshetau-1 15:32 20 m 15:52 537 km
9 h 9 m
  Taincha 17:24 6 m 17:30 607 km
11 h 1 m
  Smirnovo 18:30 6 m 18:36 688 km
12 h 7 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Petukhovo 19:00 1 h 20:00 821 km
15 h 37 m
  Makushino 20:41 2 m 20:43 869 km
17 h 18 m
  Kurgan 22:27 15 m 22:42 999 km
19 h 4 m
  Shumikha 00:19 1 m 00:20 1132 km
20 h 56 m
  Chelyabinsk 01:56 46 m 02:42 1257 km
22 h 33 m
  Miass-1 04:26 2 m 04:28 1353 km
1 d 1 h 3 m
  Zlatoust 05:39 2 m 05:41 1417 km
1 d 2 h 16 m
  Berdyaush 06:43 2 m 06:45 1469 km
1 d 3 h 20 m
  Suleya 07:14 2 m 07:16 1492 km
1 d 3 h 51 m
  Vyazovaya 08:08 1 m 08:09 1541 km
1 d 4 h 45 m
  Kropachevo 08:52 23 m 09:15 1577 km
1 d 5 h 29 m
  Asha 10:15 2 m 10:17 1634 km
1 d 6 h 52 m
  Ufa 12:05 36 m 12:41 1738 km
1 d 8 h 42 m
  Aksakovo 16:25 2 m 16:27 1930 km
1 d 13 h 2 m
  Abdulino 17:23 2 m 17:25 1987 km
1 d 14 h
  Samara 21:34 1 h 1 m 22:35 2261 km
1 d 18 h 11 m
  Chapaevsk 23:21 5 m 23:26 2304 km
1 d 19 h 58 m
  Syzran-1 01:00 24 m 01:24 2397 km
1 d 21 h 37 m
  Ruzaevka 05:25 20 m 05:45 2704 km
2 d 2 h 2 m
  Kovylkino 06:53 2 m 06:55 2784 km
2 d 3 h 30 m
  Potma 07:49 15 m 08:04 2857 km
2 d 4 h 26 m
  Zubova Polyana 08:12 2 m 08:14 2863 km
2 d 4 h 49 m
  Sasovo 09:13 3 m 09:16 2933 km
2 d 5 h 50 m
  Ryazan-1 12:16 12 m 12:28 3108 km
2 d 8 h 53 m
  Moskva Kazanskaya 15:22 3305 km
2 d 11 h 59 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Moscow with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains of the northern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train083Ц

Train 083Ц leaves from Karagandy to 06:23.
Arrives train to Moskva (all stations) to 15:22.

Following the route, train number 083Ц makes stops at 38 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Samara — 61 minute.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Karagandy Pass — Moskva Kazanskaya on average is 12598 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 10705 roubles, in Compartment car car about 14492 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.