tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Moscow — Prague • Train 021Е - route

Route 021Е «Vltava» Moskva (all stations) → Praha

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 19 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Moskva Belorusskaya 18:14 0 km
  Vyazma 21:01 28 m 21:29 243 km
2 h 47 m
  Smolensk Tsentralnyy 23:09 2 m 23:11 419 km
4 h 55 m
  Belarus Belarus Orsha-Tsentralnaya 00:21 17 m 00:38 538 km
6 h 7 m
  Minsk-Passazhirskiy 02:59 13 m 03:12 750 km
8 h 45 m
  Baranovichi-Tsentralnye 04:49 2 m 04:51 893 km
10 h 35 m
  Brest-Tsentralnyy 06:42 3 h 1 m 09:43 1095 km
12 h 28 m
  Poland Poland Terespol 09:01 45 m 09:46 1102 km
15 h 47 m
  Warsaw Wschodnia 11:55 29 m 12:24 1311 km
18 h 41 m
  Warsaw Central 12:30 5 m 12:35 1312 km
19 h 16 m
  Warsaw Zachodnia 12:39 1 m 12:40 1316 km
19 h 25 m
  Chalupki 17:16 1 m 17:17 1725 km
1 d 0 h 2 m
  Czech Republic Czech Republic Bohumín 17:23 43 m 18:06 1755 km
1 d 0 h 9 m
  Ostrava Hlavni 18:13 2 m 18:15 1763 km
1 d 0 h 59 m
  Ostrava-Svinov 18:21 2 m 18:23 1767 km
1 d 1 h 7 m
  Hranice na Moravě 18:47 1 m 18:48 1821 km
1 d 1 h 33 m
  Olomouc Hlavni 19:18 2 m 19:20 1872 km
1 d 2 h 4 m
  Zábřeh na Moravě 19:41 2 m 19:43 1930 km
1 d 2 h 27 m
  Česká Třebová 20:04 1 m 20:05 1960 km
1 d 2 h 50 m
  Ústí nad Orlicí 20:12 1 m 20:13 1980 km
1 d 2 h 58 m
  Pardubice 20:39 2 m 20:41 2020 km
1 d 3 h 25 m
  Kolin 21:01 1 m 21:02 2062 km
1 d 3 h 47 m
  Praha-Libeň 21:32 1 m 21:33 2120 km
1 d 4 h 18 m
  Praha hlavní 21:39 2124 km
1 d 4 h 25 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Prague with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains of the western direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

TrainVltava 021Е

Train Vltava 021Е leaves from Moskva (all stations) to 18:14.
Comes train to Praha to 21:39.

On its way train number 021Е stops at 22 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Brest — 181 minute.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Moskva Belorusskaya to Praha hlavní on average is 18875 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in Compartment car car about 15022 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.