tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Kotlas — Arkhangelsk • Train 371Я - route

Route 371Я Kotlas (all stations) → Arkhangelsk (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Kotlas Yuzhnyy 12:52 0 km
  Kotlas-Uzlovoi 13:07 35 m 13:42 7 km
15 m
  Yadrikha 13:55 2 m 13:57 15 km
1 h 3 m
  Udima 14:34 1 m 14:35 50 km
1 h 42 m
  Erga 14:52 1 m 14:53 60 km
2 h
  Lomovatka 15:08 2 m 15:10 72 km
2 h 16 m
  Sengos 15:23 1 m 15:24 83 km
2 h 31 m
  Kizema 15:46 2 m 15:48 112 km
2 h 54 m
  Loiga 16:04 2 m 16:06 125 km
3 h 12 m
  Ileza 16:44 2 m 16:46 163 km
3 h 52 m
  Shurai 17:01 1 m 17:02 177 km
4 h 9 m
  Kostylevo 17:31 5 m 17:36 201 km
4 h 39 m
  Kokshenga 17:57 1 m 17:58 224 km
5 h 5 m
  Kuloi 18:20 14 m 18:34 243 km
5 h 28 m
  Velsk 19:05 14 m 19:19 266 km
6 h 13 m
  Razezd 78 km 19:57 1 m 19:58 292 km
7 h 5 m
  Kelareva Gorka 20:11 1 m 20:12 301 km
7 h 19 m
  Pl. 62 km 20:25 1 m 20:26 308 km
7 h 33 m
  Mozhuga 20:56 1 m 20:57 335 km
8 h 4 m
  Veresovo 21:30 1 m 21:31 360 km
8 h 38 m
  Konosha-1 21:50 38 m 22:28 370 km
8 h 58 m
  Melentyevskiy 22:57 15 m 23:12 385 km
10 h 5 m
  Fominskaya 23:24 1 m 23:25 398 km
10 h 32 m
  Vandysh 23:40 2 m 23:42 414 km
10 h 48 m
  Burachikha 00:01 2 m 00:03 437 km
11 h 9 m
  Nyandoma 00:20 15 m 00:35 456 km
11 h 28 m
  Shestiozerskiy 00:54 1 m 00:55 471 km
12 h 2 m
  Shchipakhovskiy 01:06 1 m 01:07 481 km
12 h 14 m
  Shozhma 01:17 10 m 01:27 488 km
12 h 25 m
  Lelma 01:44 1 m 01:45 501 km
12 h 52 m
  Shalakusha 02:04 2 m 02:06 523 km
13 h 12 m
  Lepsha 02:18 1 m 02:19 535 km
13 h 26 m
  Ivaksha 02:31 1 m 02:32 545 km
13 h 39 m
  Tarza 02:43 1 m 02:44 555 km
13 h 51 m
  Puksa 02:57 10 m 03:07 569 km
14 h 5 m
  Plesetskaya 03:18 15 m 03:33 581 km
14 h 26 m
  Sheleksa 03:49 1 m 03:50 602 km
14 h 57 m
  Emtsa 04:07 10 m 04:17 622 km
15 h 15 m
  Letneozerskiy 04:44 1 m 04:45 656 km
15 h 52 m
  Obozerskaya 04:57 43 m 05:40 664 km
16 h 5 m
  Razezd 1008 km 05:52 1 m 05:53 673 km
17 h
  Permilovo 06:06 1 m 06:07 685 km
17 h 14 m
  Razezd 1028 km 06:19 1 m 06:20 693 km
17 h 27 m
  Malka 06:31 1 m 06:32 704 km
17 h 39 m
  Kholmogorskaya 06:42 1 m 06:43 710 km
17 h 50 m
  Listvennichnyy 06:56 5 m 07:01 720 km
18 h 4 m
  Lomovoe 07:18 2 m 07:20 733 km
18 h 26 m
  Tundra 07:37 2 m 07:39 750 km
18 h 45 m
  Brusenitsa 07:56 2 m 07:58 766 km
19 h 4 m
  Isakogorka 08:30 5 m 08:35 783 km
19 h 38 m
  Arkhangelsk Gorod 09:00 797 km
20 h 8 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Arkhangelsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train371Я

Train 371Я leaves from Kotlas (all stations) to 12:52.
Arrives train to Arkhangelsk (all stations) to 09:00.

On the route train number 371Я makes stops at 49 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Obozerskaya — 43 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Kotlas Yuzhnyy — Arkhangelsk Gorod on average is 1351 rouble.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 1631 rouble, in Compartment car car about 1524 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.