tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Penza — Nizhnevartovsk • Train 102Й - route

Route 102Й Penza-1 → Nizhnevartovsk-1

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Penza-1 13:26 0 km
  Aseevskaya 14:17 1 m 14:18 56 km
51 m
  Chaadaevka 14:36 1 m 14:37 73 km
1 h 10 m
  Kuznetsk 15:20 5 m 15:25 121 km
1 h 54 m
  Klyuchiki 16:05 2 m 16:07 165 km
2 h 39 m
  Novospasskoe 16:42 1 m 16:43 203 km
3 h 16 m
  Syzran-1 17:24 24 m 17:48 253 km
3 h 58 m
  Bezenchuk 19:02 2 m 19:04 326 km
5 h 36 m
  Chapaevsk 19:24 2 m 19:26 346 km
5 h 58 m
  Novokuibyshevskaya 19:44 2 m 19:46 366 km
6 h 18 m
  Samara 20:10 54 m 21:04 389 km
6 h 44 m
  Kinel 21:42 5 m 21:47 430 km
8 h 16 m
  Novootradnaya 22:23 2 m 22:25 483 km
8 h 57 m
  Tolkai 22:42 2 m 22:44 499 km
9 h 16 m
  Pokhvistnevo 23:25 2 m 23:27 548 km
9 h 59 m
  Buguruslan 23:46 2 m 23:48 568 km
10 h 20 m
  Abdulino 01:17 2 m 01:19 663 km
11 h 51 m
  Priyutovo 01:51 2 m 01:53 700 km
12 h 25 m
  Aksakovo 02:13 2 m 02:15 720 km
12 h 47 m
  Aksenovo 02:47 2 m 02:49 759 km
13 h 21 m
  Raevka 03:21 2 m 03:23 797 km
13 h 55 m
  Davlekanovo 03:43 5 m 03:48 816 km
14 h 17 m
  Ufa 05:41 42 m 06:23 912 km
16 h 15 m
  Asha 08:10 2 m 08:12 1016 km
18 h 44 m
  Minyar 08:33 2 m 08:35 1036 km
19 h 7 m
  Simskaya 08:54 2 m 08:56 1050 km
19 h 28 m
  Kropachevo 09:22 15 m 09:37 1073 km
19 h 56 m
  Ust-Katav 10:05 2 m 10:07 1095 km
20 h 39 m
  Vyazovaya 10:23 2 m 10:25 1109 km
20 h 57 m
  Suleya 11:12 2 m 11:14 1158 km
21 h 46 m
  Berdyaush 11:38 2 m 11:40 1181 km
22 h 12 m
  Zlatoust 12:39 3 m 12:42 1233 km
23 h 13 m
  Miass-1 13:51 2 m 13:53 1297 km
1 d 0 h 25 m
  Chebarkul 14:16 2 m 14:18 1315 km
1 d 0 h 50 m
  Chelyabinsk 15:36 34 m 16:10 1393 km
1 d 2 h 10 m
  Verkhniy Ufalei 18:47 16 m 19:03 1535 km
1 d 5 h 21 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 20:55 1 h 40 m 22:35 1645 km
1 d 7 h 29 m
  Bogdanovich 00:18 2 m 00:20 1744 km
1 d 10 h 52 m
  Elanskiy 00:44 2 m 00:46 1772 km
1 d 11 h 18 m
  Kamyshlov 01:03 2 m 01:05 1788 km
1 d 11 h 37 m
  Talitsa 02:02 2 m 02:04 1860 km
1 d 12 h 36 m
  Tyumen 03:41 1 h 5 m 04:46 1971 km
1 d 14 h 15 m
  Tobolsk 08:13 25 m 08:38 2200 km
1 d 18 h 47 m
  Yunost-Komsomolskaya 10:06 5 m 10:11 2292 km
1 d 20 h 40 m
  Demyanka 11:34 16 m 11:50 2381 km
1 d 22 h 8 m
  Salym 13:43 2 m 13:45 2488 km
2 d 0 h 17 m
  Kut-Yakh 14:42 2 m 14:44 2535 km
2 d 1 h 16 m
  Pyt-Yakh 16:02 19 m 16:21 2605 km
2 d 2 h 36 m
  Surgut 17:39 1 h 18:39 2676 km
2 d 4 h 13 m
  Ult Yagun 19:40 2 m 19:42 2733 km
2 d 6 h 14 m
  Langepasovskiy 20:46 18 m 21:04 2799 km
2 d 7 h 20 m
  Megion 22:08 3 m 22:11 2848 km
2 d 8 h 42 m
  Nizhnevartovsk-1 22:56 2892 km
2 d 9 h 30 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Nizhnevartovsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains by all railway stations of St. Petersburg see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train102Й

Train 102Й leaves from Penza-1 to 13:26.
Comes train to Nizhnevartovsk-1 to 22:56.

On its way train number 102Й stops at 51 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Ekaterinburg Pass. — 100 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Penza-1 to Nizhnevartovsk-1 on average is 4700 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 5472 roubles, in Compartment car car about 5640 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.