tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Chita — Moscow • Train 069Ч - route

Route 069Ч Chita (all stations) → Moskva (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 23 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Chita-2 15:09 0 km
  Mogzon 17:57 2 m 17:59 144 km
2 h 48 m
  Kharagun 18:56 2 m 18:58 205 km
3 h 47 m
  Khushenga 19:18 2 m 19:20 227 km
4 h 9 m
  Gyrshelun 19:38 2 m 19:40 247 km
4 h 29 m
  Khilok 20:01 15 m 20:16 264 km
4 h 52 m
  Zhipkhegen 21:08 2 m 21:10 291 km
5 h 59 m
  Bada 21:39 2 m 21:41 315 km
6 h 30 m
  Khokhotui 22:02 2 m 22:04 339 km
6 h 53 m
  Novopavlovka 22:36 2 m 22:38 370 km
7 h 27 m
  Tarbagatai 22:51 2 m 22:53 380 km
7 h 42 m
  Balyaga 23:10 2 m 23:12 394 km
8 h 1 m
  Petrovskiy Zavod 23:33 11 m 23:44 414 km
8 h 24 m
  Kizha 00:06 1 m 00:07 434 km
8 h 57 m
  Gorkhon 00:26 1 m 00:27 448 km
9 h 17 m
  Zaigraevo 01:10 1 m 01:11 500 km
10 h 1 m
  Zaudinskiy 01:52 1 m 01:53 549 km
10 h 43 m
  Ulan-Ude Pass. 02:07 43 m 02:50 557 km
10 h 58 m
  Tataurovo 03:29 2 m 03:31 595 km
12 h 20 m
  Selenga 04:03 2 m 04:05 637 km
12 h 54 m
  Timlyui 04:22 2 m 04:24 655 km
13 h 13 m
  Mysovaya 05:20 2 m 05:22 721 km
14 h 11 m
  Klyuevka 05:36 2 m 05:38 731 km
14 h 27 m
  Mishikha 05:51 2 m 05:53 742 km
14 h 42 m
  Pereemnaya 06:15 2 m 06:17 768 km
15 h 6 m
  Tankhoi 06:30 4 m 06:34 779 km
15 h 21 m
  Kedrovaya-Sibirskaya 06:52 2 m 06:54 793 km
15 h 43 m
  Vydrino 07:13 15 m 07:28 815 km
16 h 4 m
  Baikalsk 07:57 2 m 07:59 846 km
16 h 48 m
  Slyudyanka-1 08:42 5 m 08:47 887 km
17 h 33 m
  Irkutsk Passazhirskiy 10:59 40 m 11:39 1013 km
19 h 50 m
  Irkutsk Sortirovochnyy 11:53 2 m 11:55 1021 km
20 h 44 m
  Angarsk 12:33 3 m 12:36 1053 km
21 h 24 m
  Usolye-Sibirskoe 13:03 2 m 13:05 1081 km
21 h 54 m
  Cheremkhovo 13:57 2 m 13:59 1144 km
22 h 48 m
  Zalari 15:03 2 m 15:05 1209 km
23 h 54 m
  Zima 16:04 30 m 16:34 1264 km
1 d 0 h 55 m
  Kuitun 17:28 2 m 17:30 1324 km
1 d 2 h 19 m
  Tulun 18:34 2 m 18:36 1403 km
1 d 3 h 25 m
  Nizhneudinsk 20:23 13 m 20:36 1519 km
1 d 5 h 14 m
  Taishet 23:09 5 m 23:14 1683 km
1 d 8 h
  Reshoty 00:11 1 m 00:12 1746 km
1 d 9 h 2 m
  Tinskaya 00:32 1 m 00:33 1766 km
1 d 9 h 23 m
  Ingashskaya 00:58 1 m 00:59 1793 km
1 d 9 h 49 m
  Ilanskaya 01:27 17 m 01:44 1822 km
1 d 10 h 18 m
  Kansk-Eniseiskiy 02:15 3 m 02:18 1854 km
1 d 11 h 6 m
  Zaozernaya 03:25 2 m 03:27 1935 km
1 d 12 h 16 m
  Uyar 04:01 1 m 04:02 1970 km
1 d 12 h 52 m
  Krasnoyarsk Pass 06:03 41 m 06:44 2101 km
1 d 14 h 54 m
  Kozulka 08:43 1 m 08:44 2219 km
1 d 17 h 34 m
  Achinsk-1 09:42 30 m 10:12 2285 km
1 d 18 h 33 m
  Bogotol 11:20 2 m 11:22 2353 km
1 d 20 h 11 m
  Tyazhin 12:41 2 m 12:43 2426 km
1 d 21 h 32 m
  Mariinsk 13:41 49 m 14:30 2486 km
1 d 22 h 32 m
  Anzherskaya 16:05 2 m 16:07 2603 km
2 d 0 h 56 m
  Taiga 16:38 3 m 16:41 2634 km
2 d 1 h 29 m
  Yurga-1 17:52 2 m 17:54 2707 km
2 d 2 h 43 m
  Bolotnaya 18:22 2 m 18:24 2737 km
2 d 3 h 13 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 20:06 1 h 3 m 21:09 2863 km
2 d 4 h 57 m
  Ob 21:32 2 m 21:34 2880 km
2 d 6 h 23 m
  Barabinsk 00:47 30 m 01:17 3166 km
2 d 9 h 38 m
  Tatarskaya 03:06 2 m 03:08 3321 km
2 d 11 h 57 m
  Omsk 06:00 18 m 06:18 3490 km
2 d 14 h 51 m
  Nazyvaevskaya 07:52 2 m 07:54 3639 km
2 d 16 h 43 m
  Mangut 08:32 2 m 08:34 3683 km
2 d 17 h 23 m
  Maslyanskaya 09:13 2 m 09:15 3726 km
2 d 18 h 4 m
  Ishim 09:59 15 m 10:14 3773 km
2 d 18 h 50 m
  Karasulskaya 10:49 2 m 10:51 3814 km
2 d 19 h 40 m
  Golyshmanovo 11:20 2 m 11:22 3851 km
2 d 20 h 11 m
  Omutinskaya 11:54 2 m 11:56 3895 km
2 d 20 h 45 m
  Zavodoukovskaya 12:46 2 m 12:48 3965 km
2 d 21 h 37 m
  Yalutorovsk 13:07 2 m 13:09 3988 km
2 d 21 h 58 m
  Tyumen 14:06 31 m 14:37 4062 km
2 d 22 h 57 m
  Talitsa 16:25 2 m 16:27 4173 km
3 d 1 h 16 m
  Kamyshlov 17:26 4 m 17:30 4245 km
3 d 2 h 17 m
  Elanskiy 17:48 2 m 17:50 4261 km
3 d 2 h 39 m
  Bogdanovich 18:16 2 m 18:18 4289 km
3 d 3 h 7 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 19:55 1 h 27 m 21:22 4388 km
3 d 4 h 46 m
  Pervouralsk 22:07 2 m 22:09 4432 km
3 d 6 h 58 m
  Kungur 01:21 2 m 01:23 4668 km
3 d 10 h 12 m
  Perm-2 02:49 23 m 03:12 4769 km
3 d 11 h 40 m
  Mendeleevo 04:44 2 m 04:46 4862 km
3 d 13 h 35 m
  Vereshсhagino 05:12 2 m 05:14 4889 km
3 d 14 h 3 m
  Kez 06:22 2 m 06:24 4959 km
3 d 15 h 13 m
  Balezino 07:14 26 m 07:40 5012 km
3 d 16 h 5 m
  Glazov 08:06 2 m 08:08 5041 km
3 d 16 h 57 m
  Kirov Pass 11:01 15 m 11:16 5249 km
3 d 19 h 52 m
  Kotelnich-1 12:42 2 m 12:44 5336 km
3 d 21 h 33 m
  Svecha 13:43 2 m 13:45 5388 km
3 d 22 h 34 m
  Shabalino 14:05 2 m 14:07 5411 km
3 d 22 h 56 m
  Gostovskaya 14:26 1 m 14:27 5437 km
3 d 23 h 17 m
  Ponazyrevo 14:44 6 m 14:50 5459 km
3 d 23 h 35 m
  Sharya 15:27 14 m 15:41 5505 km
4 d 0 h 18 m
  Manturovo 16:22 2 m 16:24 5553 km
4 d 1 h 13 m
  Brantovka 16:45 1 m 16:46 5578 km
4 d 1 h 36 m
  Neya 17:10 2 m 17:12 5606 km
4 d 2 h 1 m
  Nikolo-Poloma 17:47 2 m 17:49 5635 km
4 d 2 h 38 m
  Antropovo 18:13 2 m 18:15 5659 km
4 d 3 h 4 m
  Galich 18:56 14 m 19:10 5705 km
4 d 3 h 47 m
  Bui 20:00 6 m 20:06 5756 km
4 d 4 h 51 m
  Lyubim 21:20 2 m 21:22 5812 km
4 d 6 h 11 m
  Danilov 22:10 34 m 22:44 5849 km
4 d 7 h 1 m
  Yaroslavl-Glavnyy 23:47 30 m 00:17 5924 km
4 d 8 h 38 m
  Moskva Yaroslavskaya 04:11 6206 km
4 d 13 h 2 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Moscow with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains to the north see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train069Ч

Train 069Ч goes from Chita (all stations) to 15:09.
Arrives train to Moskva (all stations) to 04:11.

On the route train number 069Ч makes stops at 102 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Ekaterinburg Pass. — 87 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Chita-2 to Moskva Yaroslavskaya on average is 20575 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 5252 roubles, in Compartment car car about 9568 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.