tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.

Route 072Е Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) → Krasnoyarsk (all stations)

According to out data, this train does not run since 22 May 2019. Perhaps, it runs only for a certain season or works as an additional train when the passenger traffic increases.
Find another train for this route

Train route

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Sankt-Peterburg Ladozh. 17:09 0 km
  Volkhovstroi-1 19:36 5 m 19:41 114 km
2 h 27 m
  Tikhvin 21:03 5 m 21:08 192 km
3 h 54 m
  Pikalevo-1 21:46 2 m 21:48 230 km
4 h 37 m
  Babaevo 23:29 30 m 23:59 344 km
6 h 20 m
  Cherepovets-1 02:13 14 m 02:27 468 km
9 h 4 m
  Chebsara 03:21 2 m 03:23 526 km
10 h 12 m
  Kipelovo 03:44 2 m 03:46 545 km
10 h 35 m
  Vologda-1 04:34 19 m 04:53 592 km
11 h 25 m
  Bui 06:56 6 m 07:02 722 km
13 h 47 m
  Nikolo-Poloma 08:42 3 m 08:45 843 km
15 h 33 m
  Sharya 10:40 14 m 10:54 973 km
17 h 31 m
  Svecha 12:16 1 m 12:17 1090 km
19 h 7 m
  Kotelnich-1 13:11 2 m 13:13 1142 km
20 h 2 m
  Kirov Pass 14:35 25 m 15:00 1229 km
21 h 26 m
  Zuevka 16:32 2 m 16:34 1334 km
23 h 23 m
  Yar 17:28 2 m 17:30 1400 km
1 d 0 h 19 m
  Glazov 18:00 2 m 18:02 1437 km
1 d 0 h 51 m
  Balezino 18:31 26 m 18:57 1466 km
1 d 1 h 22 m
  Kez 19:42 2 m 19:44 1519 km
1 d 2 h 33 m
  Vereshсhagino 20:38 2 m 20:40 1589 km
1 d 3 h 29 m
  Perm-2 22:20 23 m 22:43 1709 km
1 d 5 h 11 m
  Kungur 00:06 2 m 00:08 1810 km
1 d 6 h 57 m
  Pervouralsk 03:14 2 m 03:16 2046 km
1 d 10 h 5 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 04:12 5 h 58 m 10:10 2090 km
1 d 11 h 3 m
  Tyumen 15:07 20 m 15:27 2416 km
1 d 21 h 58 m
  Yalutorovsk 16:43 2 m 16:45 2490 km
1 d 23 h 34 m
  Zavodoukovskaya 17:06 2 m 17:08 2513 km
1 d 23 h 57 m
  Ishim 19:38 15 m 19:53 2705 km
2 d 2 h 29 m
  Maslyanskaya 20:34 1 m 20:35 2752 km
2 d 3 h 25 m
  Nazyvaevskaya 21:43 2 m 21:45 2839 km
2 d 4 h 34 m
  Omsk 23:16 16 m 23:32 2988 km
2 d 6 h 7 m
  Tatarskaya 01:34 2 m 01:36 3157 km
2 d 8 h 25 m
  Chany 02:10 2 m 02:12 3209 km
2 d 9 h 1 m
  Ozero-Karachinskoe 02:27 4 m 02:31 3221 km
2 d 9 h 18 m
  Barabinsk 03:35 30 m 04:05 3312 km
2 d 10 h 26 m
  Kargat 05:34 2 m 05:36 3437 km
2 d 12 h 25 m
  Ob 07:25 2 m 07:27 3598 km
2 d 14 h 16 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 07:46 56 m 08:42 3615 km
2 d 14 h 37 m
  Bolotnaya 10:32 2 m 10:34 3741 km
2 d 17 h 23 m
  Yurga-1 11:00 2 m 11:02 3771 km
2 d 17 h 51 m
  Taiga 12:02 3 m 12:05 3844 km
2 d 18 h 53 m
  Anzherskaya 12:36 2 m 12:38 3875 km
2 d 19 h 27 m
  Mariinsk 14:20 27 m 14:47 3992 km
2 d 21 h 11 m
  Tyazhin 15:37 2 m 15:39 4052 km
2 d 22 h 28 m
  Bogotol 16:39 2 m 16:41 4125 km
2 d 23 h 30 m
  Achinsk-1 17:34 2 m 17:36 4193 km
3 d 0 h 25 m
  Krasnoyarsk Pass 20:21 4377 km
3 d 3 h 12 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Krasnoyarsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains of the southern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train072Е

Train 072Е goes from Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) to 17:09.
Arrives train to Krasnoyarsk (all stations) to 20:21.

On its way train number 072Е makes stops at 46 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Ekaterinburg Pass. — 358 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Sankt-Peterburg Ladozh. to Krasnoyarsk Pass on average is 11373 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 7732 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.