tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Samara — Anapa • Train 473Й - route

Route 473Й Samara → Anapa

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Samara 20:51 0 km
  Novokuibyshevskaya 21:17 2 m 21:19 23 km
26 m
  Chapaevsk 21:43 2 m 21:45 43 km
52 m
  Bezenchuk 22:04 2 m 22:06 63 km
1 h 13 m
  Syzran-1 23:16 5 m 23:21 136 km
2 h 25 m
  Kuznetsk 01:15 5 m 01:20 268 km
4 h 24 m
  Penza-1 03:18 41 m 03:59 389 km
6 h 27 m
  Kolyshlei 05:03 2 m 05:05 460 km
8 h 12 m
  Serdobsk 05:40 2 m 05:42 501 km
8 h 49 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 06:33 14 m 06:47 548 km
9 h 42 m
  Arkadak 07:49 6 m 07:55 599 km
10 h 58 m
  Balashov-Passazhirskiy 08:54 25 m 09:19 657 km
12 h 3 m
  Povorino 12:15 15 m 12:30 736 km
15 h 24 m
  Novokhopersk 13:28 2 m 13:30 794 km
16 h 37 m
  Talovaya 14:40 5 m 14:45 862 km
17 h 49 m
  Liski 16:45 16 m 17:01 961 km
19 h 54 m
  Evdakovo 17:51 2 m 17:53 1006 km
21 h
  Podgornoe 18:39 2 m 18:41 1052 km
21 h 48 m
  Rossosh 19:10 15 m 19:25 1077 km
22 h 19 m
  Kutejnikovo 21:15 2 m 21:17 1205 km
1 d 0 h 24 m
  Millerovo 22:08 2 m 22:10 1271 km
1 d 1 h 17 m
  Kamenskaya 23:08 2 m 23:10 1342 km
1 d 2 h 17 m
  Likhaya 23:33 30 m 00:03 1366 km
1 d 2 h 42 m
  Sulin 00:58 2 m 01:00 1409 km
1 d 4 h 7 m
  Shakhtnaya 01:35 2 m 01:37 1438 km
1 d 4 h 44 m
  Novocherkassk 02:25 2 m 02:27 1479 km
1 d 5 h 34 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 03:28 17 m 03:45 1530 km
1 d 6 h 37 m
  Starominskaya-Timashevskaya 05:08 2 m 05:10 1636 km
1 d 8 h 17 m
  Kanevskaya 05:48 2 m 05:50 1687 km
1 d 8 h 57 m
  Bryukhovetskaya 06:20 2 m 06:22 1721 km
1 d 9 h 29 m
  Krasnodar-1 10:03 6 m 10:09 1814 km
1 d 13 h 12 m
  Abinskaya 11:41 2 m 11:43 1888 km
1 d 14 h 50 m
  Anapa 15:05 1995 km
1 d 18 h 14 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Anapa with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains by all railway stations of St. Petersburg see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train473Й

Train 473Й goes from Samara to 20:51.
Comes train to Anapa to 15:05.

On the route train number 473Й makes stops at 31 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Penza-1 — 41 minute.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Samara to Anapa on average is 5884 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 3968 roubles, in Compartment car car about 5507 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.