tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Petropavlovsk — Nur Sultan • Train 624Т - route

Route 624Т Petropavlovsk → Nur Sultan (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Petropavlovsk 16:30 0 km
  Zhanaturmys 19:49 2 m 19:51 12 km
19 m
  Shakhovskiy 20:04 1 m 20:05 23 km
34 m
  Kaudandy 20:14 2 m 20:16 33 km
44 m
  Smirnovo 20:29 3 m 20:32 44 km
59 m
  Zhanazhol 20:50 7 m 20:57 64 km
1 h 20 m
  Kiyaly 21:13 2 m 21:15 84 km
1 h 43 m
  Shagyly 21:24 1 m 21:25 93 km
1 h 54 m
  Teniz 21:36 2 m 21:38 105 km
2 h 6 m
  o.p. 111 km 21:45 1 m 21:46 111 km
2 h 15 m
  Taincha 21:58 4 m 22:02 125 km
2 h 28 m
  Prirechnaya 22:19 2 m 22:21 143 km
2 h 49 m
  Azat 22:40 2 m 22:42 159 km
3 h 10 m
  o.p. 165 km 22:51 1 m 22:52 165 km
3 h 21 m
  Ushkainar 22:58 1 m 22:59 169 km
3 h 28 m
  Zhaman-Ashсhi 23:06 2 m 23:08 175 km
3 h 36 m
  Chaglinka 23:22 2 m 23:24 183 km
3 h 52 m
  Kokshetau-1 23:42 58 m 00:40 195 km
4 h 12 m
  Razezd №17 00:58 1 m 00:59 215 km
5 h 28 m
  Dzhemantuz 01:17 3 m 01:20 233 km
5 h 47 m
  o.p. 241 km 01:31 1 m 01:32 242 km
6 h 1 m
  o.p. 252 km 01:43 1 m 01:44 253 km
6 h 13 m
  Chaitobe 01:50 1 m 01:51 260 km
6 h 20 m
  Kurort-Borovoe 01:59 14 m 02:13 265 km
6 h 29 m
  o.p. 274 km 02:25 1 m 02:26 276 km
6 h 55 m
  Zhasyl 02:34 2 m 02:36 283 km
7 h 4 m
  Chernoyarka 02:47 1 m 02:48 293 km
7 h 17 m
  Makinka 02:59 5 m 03:04 303 km
7 h 29 m
  Burli-Kazakhskiy 03:21 1 m 03:22 322 km
7 h 51 m
  Eltai 03:39 4 m 03:43 345 km
8 h 9 m
  o.p. 356 km 03:55 1 m 03:56 356 km
8 h 25 m
  Rodniki 04:05 1 m 04:06 366 km
8 h 35 m
  Ak-Kul 04:25 6 m 04:31 386 km
8 h 55 m
  Shortandy 05:04 5 m 05:09 424 km
9 h 34 m
  Tankerys 05:37 4 m 05:41 459 km
10 h 7 m
  Razezd №39 06:00 3 m 06:03 485 km
10 h 30 m
  Nur Sultan-Nurly Zhol 06:46 506 km
11 h 16 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Nur Sultan with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains by railway stations of different cities see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train624Т

Train 624Т leaves from Petropavlovsk to 16:30.
Comes train to Nur Sultan (all stations) to 06:46.

On the route train number 624Т makes stops at 35 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Kokshetau — 58 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Petropavlovsk and Nur Sultan-Nurly Zhol on average is 2232 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 2243 roubles, in Compartment car car about 3526 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.