tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Almaty — Uralsk • Train 379Т - route

Route 379Т Almaty → Uralsk

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Almaty-2 20:16 0 km
  Almaty-1 20:38 10 m 20:48 9 km
22 m
  Chemolgan 21:18 3 m 21:21 36 km
1 h 2 m
  Kopa 22:59 3 m 23:02 116 km
2 h 43 m
  Otar 00:21 28 m 00:49 165 km
4 h 5 m
  Anrakhai 01:26 1 m 01:27 201 km
5 h 10 m
  Bel 01:39 1 m 01:40 212 km
5 h 23 m
  Ala-Aigir 02:03 10 m 02:13 238 km
5 h 47 m
  Chokpar 02:24 18 m 02:42 247 km
6 h 8 m
  Espe 03:00 1 m 03:01 272 km
6 h 44 m
  Kemer 03:33 1 m 03:34 305 km
7 h 17 m
  Berlik-1 03:44 2 m 03:46 312 km
7 h 28 m
  Chu 04:00 20 m 04:20 320 km
7 h 44 m
  Lugovaya 05:59 10 m 06:09 435 km
9 h 43 m
  Talas 07:40 15 m 07:55 542 km
11 h 24 m
  Taraz 08:11 20 m 08:31 552 km
11 h 55 m
  Borandy 09:42 2 m 09:44 622 km
13 h 26 m
  Tyulkubas 10:33 27 m 11:00 671 km
14 h 17 m
  Sas-Tobe 11:33 2 m 11:35 700 km
15 h 17 m
  Mankent 12:08 4 m 12:12 728 km
15 h 52 m
  Shymkent 12:47 15 m 13:02 755 km
16 h 31 m
  Badam 13:37 14 m 13:51 789 km
17 h 21 m
  Arys-2 14:34 25 m 14:59 832 km
18 h 18 m
  Timur 15:53 15 m 16:08 889 km
19 h 37 m
  Turkestan 17:00 20 m 17:20 943 km
20 h 44 m
  Shornak 16:40 6 m 16:46 963 km
1 d 20 h 24 m
  Besh-Aryk 17:19 4 m 17:23 1001 km
1 d 21 h 3 m
  Talap 17:36 5 m 17:41 1012 km
1 d 21 h 20 m
  Akkum 17:54 5 m 17:59 1024 km
1 d 21 h 38 m
  Yany-Kurgan 18:31 9 m 18:40 1049 km
1 d 22 h 15 m
  Tomenaryk 19:01 2 m 19:03 1073 km
1 d 22 h 45 m
  Shieli 19:28 20 m 19:48 1101 km
1 d 23 h 12 m
  Baigakum 20:17 2 m 20:19 1127 km
2 d 0 h 1 m
  Tartogai 20:41 2 m 20:43 1151 km
2 d 0 h 25 m
  Sulutobe 21:20 19 m 21:39 1177 km
2 d 1 h 4 m
  Kyzylorda 22:58 20 m 23:18 1228 km
2 d 2 h 42 m
  Terenozek 00:02 2 m 00:04 1280 km
2 d 3 h 46 m
  Zhalagash 00:26 2 m 00:28 1305 km
2 d 4 h 10 m
  Zhosaly 01:30 15 m 01:45 1377 km
2 d 5 h 14 m
  Toretam 03:03 7 m 03:10 1454 km
2 d 6 h 47 m
  Maiyibas 04:05 2 m 04:07 1512 km
2 d 7 h 49 m
  Kazaly 04:42 24 m 05:06 1549 km
2 d 8 h 26 m
  Bikbauyl 05:31 2 m 05:33 1573 km
2 d 9 h 15 m
  Kamystybas 06:04 2 m 06:06 1602 km
2 d 9 h 48 m
  Chumysh 06:28 5 m 06:33 1627 km
2 d 10 h 12 m
  Aralkum 06:44 2 m 06:46 1638 km
2 d 10 h 28 m
  Sapak 07:00 2 m 07:02 1654 km
2 d 10 h 44 m
  Aral Tenizi 07:24 10 m 07:34 1677 km
2 d 11 h 8 m
  Sekseul 08:22 26 m 08:48 1729 km
2 d 12 h 6 m
  Karashokat 09:44 2 m 09:46 1780 km
2 d 13 h 28 m
  Shilikty 10:08 2 m 10:10 1800 km
2 d 13 h 52 m
  Togyz 10:23 2 m 10:25 1809 km
2 d 14 h 7 m
  Zhylan 10:56 2 m 10:58 1837 km
2 d 14 h 40 m
  Kopmola 11:26 3 m 11:29 1865 km
2 d 15 h 10 m
  Shalkar 12:01 20 m 12:21 1894 km
2 d 15 h 45 m
  Solenaya 13:04 3 m 13:07 1936 km
2 d 16 h 48 m
  Kaiyr 13:25 3 m 13:28 1953 km
2 d 17 h 9 m
  Kotyrtas 13:55 3 m 13:58 1982 km
2 d 17 h 39 m
  Bershugir 14:29 2 m 14:31 2008 km
2 d 18 h 13 m
  Mugalzhar 15:07 3 m 15:10 2032 km
2 d 18 h 51 m
  Zhem 15:53 20 m 16:13 2069 km
2 d 19 h 37 m
  Taldysai 16:48 2 m 16:50 2102 km
2 d 20 h 32 m
  Zhuryn 17:34 3 m 17:37 2138 km
2 d 21 h 18 m
  Kandyagash 18:06 22 m 18:28 2167 km
2 d 21 h 50 m
  Alga 19:15 3 m 19:18 2217 km
2 d 22 h 59 m
  Aktobe 19:59 40 m 20:39 2261 km
2 d 23 h 43 m
  Karatogai 21:31 3 m 21:34 2310 km
3 d 1 h 15 m
  Martuk 21:59 5 m 22:04 2336 km
3 d 1 h 43 m
  Zhaisan 22:26 1 h 26 m 23:52 2360 km
3 d 2 h 10 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Iletsk-1 01:21 44 m 02:05 2456 km
3 d 5 h 5 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Chingirlau 03:07 50 m 03:57 2523 km
3 d 6 h 51 m
  Amangeldy 04:34 2 m 04:36 2565 km
3 d 8 h 18 m
  Kazakhstan 05:10 9 m 05:19 2602 km
3 d 8 h 54 m
  Algabas 06:08 3 m 06:11 2650 km
3 d 9 h 52 m
  Yaik 06:41 3 m 06:44 2682 km
3 d 10 h 25 m
  Poima 07:03 3 m 07:06 2701 km
3 d 10 h 47 m
  Uralsk 07:30 2720 km
3 d 11 h 14 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Uralsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains by days see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train379Т

Train 379Т leaves from Almaty to 20:16.
Comes train to Uralsk to 07:30.

On the route train number 379Т makes stops at 75 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Zhaisan — 86 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Almaty-2 to Uralsk on average is 18823 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 8617 roubles, in Compartment car car about 13516 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.