tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Makhachkala — Moscow • Train 085С - route

Route 085С Makhachkala → Moskva (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 24 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Makhachkala 14:45 0 km
  Makhachkala Sort. 15:00 3 m 15:03 3 km
15 m
  Shamkhal 15:21 2 m 15:23 16 km
36 m
  Kizilyurt 16:06 29 m 16:35 58 km
1 h 21 m
  Kurush 17:01 2 m 17:03 83 km
2 h 16 m
  Germenchik 17:32 3 m 17:35 103 km
2 h 47 m
  Kizlyar 18:11 24 m 18:35 140 km
3 h 26 m
  Kara-Bagly 19:05 2 m 19:07 178 km
4 h 20 m
  Kochubei 19:37 5 m 19:42 202 km
4 h 52 m
  Kutan 20:12 4 m 20:16 234 km
5 h 27 m
  Artezian 20:50 20 m 21:10 265 km
6 h 5 m
  Beloe Ozero 21:41 3 m 21:44 295 km
6 h 56 m
  Ulan-Kholl 22:08 5 m 22:13 322 km
7 h 23 m
  Zenzeli 23:12 2 m 23:14 379 km
8 h 27 m
  Astrakhan 00:55 50 m 01:45 488 km
10 h 10 m
  Kharabalinskaya 03:51 2 m 03:53 630 km
13 h 6 m
  Verkhniy Baskunchak 05:23 22 m 05:45 734 km
14 h 38 m
  Elton 07:11 2 m 07:13 835 km
16 h 26 m
  Pallasovka 08:41 2 m 08:43 938 km
17 h 56 m
  Gmelinskaya 09:19 2 m 09:21 974 km
18 h 34 m
  Krasnyy Kut 10:23 5 m 10:28 1040 km
19 h 38 m
  Urbakh 11:11 2 m 11:13 1073 km
20 h 26 m
  Saratov-1 Pass. 12:58 43 m 13:41 1164 km
22 h 13 m
  Tatishсhevo 14:28 2 m 14:30 1203 km
23 h 43 m
  Atkarsk 15:12 2 m 15:14 1254 km
1 d 0 h 27 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 16:51 30 m 17:21 1356 km
1 d 2 h 6 m
  Vertunovskaya 17:48 2 m 17:50 1382 km
1 d 3 h 3 m
  Tamala 18:18 2 m 18:20 1408 km
1 d 3 h 33 m
  Umet 18:39 2 m 18:41 1429 km
1 d 3 h 54 m
  Kirsanov 18:59 5 m 19:04 1449 km
1 d 4 h 14 m
  Tambov-1 20:22 10 m 20:32 1544 km
1 d 5 h 37 m
  Michurinsk-Uralskiy 21:55 47 m 22:42 1617 km
1 d 7 h 10 m
  Bogoyavlensk 23:29 2 m 23:31 1659 km
1 d 8 h 44 m
  Ryazan-2 01:40 44 m 02:24 1827 km
1 d 10 h 55 m
  Moskva Kazanskaya 05:30 2025 km
1 d 14 h 45 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Moscow with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains of the southern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train085С

Train 085С leaves from Makhachkala to 14:45.
Arrives train to Moskva (all stations) to 05:30.

On the route train number 085С makes stops at 33 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Astrakhan — 50 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Makhachkala to Moskva Kazanskaya on average is 4922 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 3755 roubles, in Compartment car car about 6090 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.