tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains •  • Train 082И - route

Route 082И Moskva (all stations) → Ulan-Ude (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 20 February

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Moskva Kazanskaya 13:10 0 km
  Murom-1 17:52 2 m 17:54 287 km
4 h 42 m
  Arzamas-2 19:41 3 m 19:44 410 km
6 h 31 m
  Sergach 21:29 2 m 21:31 524 km
8 h 19 m
  Pilna 22:01 2 m 22:03 555 km
8 h 51 m
  Shumerlya 22:28 2 m 22:30 588 km
9 h 18 m
  Kanash-1 23:28 15 m 23:43 665 km
10 h 18 m
  Kazan Pass 02:05 8 m 02:13 793 km
12 h 55 m
  Vyatskie Polyany 04:32 2 m 04:34 947 km
15 h 22 m
  Mozhga 05:54 1 m 05:55 1037 km
16 h 44 m
  Agryz 06:47 15 m 07:02 1097 km
17 h 37 m
  Sarapul 07:56 2 m 07:58 1153 km
18 h 46 m
  Yanaul 09:13 2 m 09:15 1236 km
20 h 3 m
  Chernushka 10:13 1 m 10:14 1315 km
21 h 3 m
  Chad 11:14 1 m 11:15 1395 km
22 h 4 m
  Krasnoufimsk 12:01 2 m 12:03 1443 km
22 h 51 m
  Druzhinino 13:55 34 m 14:29 1583 km
1 d 0 h 45 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 15:59 43 m 16:42 1668 km
1 d 2 h 49 m
  Tyumen 21:54 21 m 22:15 1994 km
1 d 8 h 44 m
  Ishim 02:02 15 m 02:17 2283 km
1 d 12 h 52 m
  Omsk 05:56 18 m 06:14 2566 km
1 d 16 h 46 m
  Tatarskaya 08:33 2 m 08:35 2735 km
1 d 19 h 23 m
  Ozero-Karachinskoe 09:18 4 m 09:22 2799 km
1 d 20 h 8 m
  Barabinsk 10:17 30 m 10:47 2890 km
1 d 21 h 7 m
  Chulymskaya 12:38 2 m 12:40 3061 km
1 d 23 h 28 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 14:06 50 m 14:56 3193 km
2 d 0 h 56 m
  Yurga-1 17:27 2 m 17:29 3349 km
2 d 4 h 17 m
  Taiga 18:35 3 m 18:38 3422 km
2 d 5 h 25 m
  Mariinsk 20:37 27 m 21:04 3570 km
2 d 7 h 27 m
  Bogotol 22:50 2 m 22:52 3703 km
2 d 9 h 40 m
  Achinsk-1 23:45 10 m 23:55 3771 km
2 d 10 h 35 m
  Krasnoyarsk Pass 02:40 42 m 03:22 3955 km
2 d 13 h 30 m
  Uyar 05:23 1 m 05:24 4086 km
2 d 16 h 13 m
  Zaozernaya 06:00 1 m 06:01 4121 km
2 d 16 h 50 m
  Kansk-Eniseiskiy 07:16 2 m 07:18 4202 km
2 d 18 h 6 m
  Ilanskaya 07:54 17 m 08:11 4234 km
2 d 18 h 44 m
  Reshoty 09:14 1 m 09:15 4310 km
2 d 20 h 4 m
  Taishet 10:14 3 m 10:17 4373 km
2 d 21 h 4 m
  Alzamai 11:27 2 m 11:29 4444 km
2 d 22 h 17 m
  Nizhneudinsk 13:04 13 m 13:17 4537 km
2 d 23 h 54 m
  Tulun 15:12 2 m 15:14 4653 km
3 d 2 h 2 m
  Kuitun 16:27 2 m 16:29 4732 km
3 d 3 h 17 m
  Zima 17:35 30 m 18:05 4792 km
3 d 4 h 25 m
  Tyret 18:42 1 m 18:43 4826 km
3 d 5 h 32 m
  Zalari 19:02 2 m 19:04 4847 km
3 d 5 h 52 m
  Kutulik 19:34 2 m 19:36 4878 km
3 d 6 h 24 m
  Cheremkhovo 20:06 2 m 20:08 4912 km
3 d 6 h 56 m
  Usolye-Sibirskoe 21:02 3 m 21:05 4975 km
3 d 7 h 52 m
  Angarsk 21:29 3 m 21:32 5003 km
3 d 8 h 19 m
  Irkutsk Sortirovochnyy 22:05 2 m 22:07 5035 km
3 d 8 h 55 m
  Irkutsk Passazhirskiy 22:21 37 m 22:58 5043 km
3 d 9 h 11 m
  Goncharovo 23:23 2 m 23:25 5063 km
3 d 10 h 13 m
  Slyudyanka-1 01:38 2 m 01:40 5169 km
3 d 12 h 28 m
  Baikalsk 02:23 2 m 02:25 5210 km
3 d 13 h 13 m
  Vydrino 02:54 2 m 02:56 5241 km
3 d 13 h 44 m
  Tankhoi 03:24 2 m 03:26 5277 km
3 d 14 h 14 m
  Mysovaya 04:12 2 m 04:14 5335 km
3 d 15 h 2 m
  Timlyui 05:13 2 m 05:15 5401 km
3 d 16 h 3 m
  Selenga 05:34 2 m 05:36 5419 km
3 d 16 h 24 m
  Talovka 05:56 2 m 05:58 5440 km
3 d 16 h 46 m
  Tataurovo 06:18 2 m 06:20 5461 km
3 d 17 h 8 m
  Ulan-Ude Pass. 06:58 5499 km
3 d 17 h 48 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Ulan-Ude with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains to the east see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train082И

Train 082И leaves from Moskva (all stations) to 13:10.
Comes train to Ulan-Ude (all stations) to 06:58.

On its way train number 082И stops at 60 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Novosibirsk (all stations) — 50 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Moskva Kazanskaya and Ulan-Ude Pass. on average is 9823 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 6666 roubles, in Compartment car car about 12980 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.