tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Saratov — Almaty • Train 008Х - route

Route 008Х Saratov-1 Pass. → Almaty

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Saratov-1 Pass. 18:51 0 km
  Urbakh 20:40 2 m 20:42 91 km
1 h 49 m
  Mokrous 21:24 2 m 21:26 129 km
2 h 33 m
  Ershov 22:13 2 m 22:15 184 km
3 h 22 m
  Altata 23:04 2 m 23:06 225 km
4 h 13 m
  Ozinki 00:32 1 h 30 m 02:02 305 km
5 h 41 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Semiglavyy Mar 04:39 1 h 10 m 05:49 330 km
1 d 6 h 48 m
  Taskala 06:22 5 m 06:27 353 km
1 d 8 h 31 m
  Peremetnaya 07:06 5 m 07:11 395 km
1 d 9 h 15 m
  Uralsk 07:51 34 m 08:25 435 km
1 d 10 h
  Kazakhstan 10:25 5 m 10:30 553 km
1 d 12 h 34 m
  Chingirlau 11:52 55 m 12:47 632 km
1 d 14 h 1 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Iletsk-1 13:52 40 m 14:32 699 km
1 d 16 h 1 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Zhaisan 16:03 1 h 17:03 795 km
1 d 18 h 12 m
  Aktobe 18:45 40 m 19:25 894 km
1 d 20 h 54 m
  Kandyagash 20:54 20 m 21:14 988 km
1 d 23 h 3 m
  Zhem 22:56 20 m 23:16 1086 km
2 d 1 h 5 m
  Shalkar 02:04 33 m 02:37 1261 km
2 d 4 h 13 m
  Sekseul 05:10 20 m 05:30 1426 km
2 d 7 h 19 m
  Aral Tenizi 06:18 10 m 06:28 1478 km
2 d 8 h 27 m
  Kamystybas 07:32 2 m 07:34 1553 km
2 d 9 h 41 m
  Kazaly 08:19 24 m 08:43 1606 km
2 d 10 h 28 m
  Toretam 10:09 7 m 10:16 1701 km
2 d 12 h 18 m
  Zhosaly 11:24 5 m 11:29 1778 km
2 d 13 h 33 m
  Kyzylorda 13:24 20 m 13:44 1927 km
2 d 15 h 33 m
  Shieli 15:37 20 m 15:57 2054 km
2 d 17 h 46 m
  Yany-Kurgan 16:48 5 m 16:53 2106 km
2 d 18 h 57 m
  Turkestan 19:20 15 m 19:35 2212 km
2 d 21 h 29 m
  Timur 20:26 1 m 20:27 2266 km
2 d 22 h 35 m
  Arys-2 21:16 20 m 21:36 2323 km
2 d 23 h 25 m
  Shymkent 22:47 14 m 23:01 2400 km
3 d 0 h 56 m
  Mankent 23:30 2 m 23:32 2427 km
3 d 1 h 39 m
  Tyulkubas 00:43 14 m 00:57 2484 km
3 d 2 h 52 m
  Borandy 02:05 2 m 02:07 2539 km
3 d 4 h 14 m
  Taraz 03:20 20 m 03:40 2609 km
3 d 5 h 29 m
  Lugovaya 05:15 10 m 05:25 2726 km
3 d 7 h 24 m
  Chu 07:04 20 m 07:24 2841 km
3 d 9 h 13 m
  Otar 09:34 21 m 09:55 2996 km
3 d 11 h 43 m
  Almaty-1 12:16 5 m 12:21 3152 km
3 d 14 h 25 m
  Almaty-2 12:43 3161 km
3 d 14 h 52 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Almaty with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains to the east see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train008Х

Train 008Х leaves from Saratov-1 Pass. to 18:51.
Arrives train to Almaty to 12:43.

On the route train number 008Х makes stops at 38 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Ozinki — 90 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Saratov-1 Pass. — Almaty-2 on average is 8727 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 7467 roubles, in Compartment car car about 9988 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.