tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Moscow — Beijing • Train 002Щ - route

Route 002Щ Moskva (all stations) → Pekin

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 23 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Moskva Yaroslavskaya 23:45 0 km
  Vladimir 02:26 26 m 02:52 210 km
2 h 41 m
  Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk. 05:37 12 m 05:49 461 km
5 h 52 m
  Semenov 06:39 2 m 06:41 530 km
6 h 54 m
  Kirov Pass 11:48 15 m 12:03 917 km
12 h 3 m
  Balezino 15:35 26 m 16:01 1154 km
15 h 50 m
  Perm-2 19:41 20 m 20:01 1397 km
19 h 56 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 01:04 28 m 01:32 1778 km
1 d 1 h 19 m
  Tyumen 05:50 20 m 06:10 2104 km
1 d 6 h 5 m
  Ishim 10:00 15 m 10:15 2393 km
1 d 10 h 15 m
  Omsk 13:20 41 m 14:01 2676 km
1 d 13 h 35 m
  Barabinsk 17:27 30 m 17:57 3000 km
1 d 17 h 42 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 21:26 18 m 21:44 3303 km
1 d 21 h 41 m
  Yurga-1 23:52 2 m 23:54 3459 km
2 d 0 h 7 m
  Taiga 01:02 4 m 01:06 3532 km
2 d 1 h 17 m
  Mariinsk 02:59 34 m 03:33 3680 km
2 d 3 h 14 m
  Krasnoyarsk Pass 08:58 22 m 09:20 4065 km
2 d 9 h 13 m
  Kansk-Eniseiskiy 13:02 1 m 13:03 4312 km
2 d 13 h 17 m
  Ilanskaya 13:37 20 m 13:57 4344 km
2 d 13 h 52 m
  Taishet 15:55 2 m 15:57 4483 km
2 d 16 h 10 m
  Nizhneudinsk 18:25 13 m 18:38 4647 km
2 d 18 h 40 m
  Tulun 20:17 2 m 20:19 4763 km
2 d 20 h 32 m
  Zima 22:15 30 m 22:45 4902 km
2 d 22 h 30 m
  Cheremkhovo 00:28 2 m 00:30 5022 km
3 d 0 h 43 m
  Usolye-Sibirskoe 01:23 2 m 01:25 5085 km
3 d 1 h 38 m
  Angarsk 01:49 2 m 01:51 5113 km
3 d 2 h 4 m
  Irkutsk Sortirovochnyy 02:24 2 m 02:26 5145 km
3 d 2 h 39 m
  Irkutsk Passazhirskiy 02:40 23 m 03:03 5153 km
3 d 2 h 55 m
  Slyudyanka-1 05:34 2 m 05:36 5279 km
3 d 5 h 49 m
  Ulan-Ude Pass. 09:56 21 m 10:17 5609 km
3 d 10 h 11 m
  Petrovskiy Zavod 12:18 2 m 12:20 5752 km
3 d 12 h 33 m
  Khilok 14:46 21 m 15:07 5902 km
3 d 15 h 1 m
  Chita-2 19:05 1 h 4 m 20:09 6166 km
3 d 19 h 20 m
  Karymskaya 22:13 25 m 22:38 6262 km
3 d 22 h 28 m
  Olovyannaya 02:12 25 m 02:37 6410 km
4 d 2 h 27 m
  Borzya 04:09 1 h 05:09 6509 km
4 d 4 h 24 m
  Zabaikalsk 07:20 5 h 45 m 13:05 6626 km
4 d 7 h 35 m
  China China Manchzhuriya 18:30 5 h 29 m 23:59 6638 km
4 d 13 h 45 m
  Anansi 09:15 20 m 09:35 7173 km
5 d 4 h 30 m
  Kharbin 12:29 22 m 12:51 7573 km
5 d 7 h 44 m
  Shenyan 19:26 8 m 19:34 8120 km
5 d 14 h 41 m
  Shankhaiguan 00:14 8 m 00:22 8311 km
5 d 19 h 29 m
  Tianjin 03:52 7 m 03:59 8561 km
5 d 23 h 7 m
  Pekin 05:49 8961 km
6 d 1 h 4 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Beijing with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains by days see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train002Щ

Train 002Щ goes from Moskva (all stations) to 23:45.
Comes train to Pekin to 05:49.

On its way train number 002Щ makes stops at 42 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Zabaikalsk — 345 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Moskva Yaroslavskaya and Pekin on average is 47449 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in Compartment car car about 40377 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.