tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Saratov — Vorkuta • Train 017Ж - route

Route 017Ж Saratov-1 Pass. → Vorkuta

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Saratov-1 Pass. 19:06 0 km
  Tatishсhevo 19:52 2 m 19:54 39 km
46 m
  Atkarsk 20:35 2 m 20:37 90 km
1 h 29 m
  Ekaterinovka 21:20 2 m 21:22 144 km
2 h 14 m
  Saltykovka 21:45 2 m 21:47 165 km
2 h 39 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 22:21 3 h 17 m 01:38 192 km
3 h 15 m
  Serdobsk 02:38 2 m 02:40 239 km
7 h 32 m
  Penza-1 04:46 49 m 05:35 351 km
9 h 40 m
  Saransk 09:00 5 m 09:05 517 km
13 h 54 m
  Krasnyy Uzel 09:43 37 m 10:20 547 km
14 h 37 m
  Obrochnoe 10:48 2 m 10:50 578 km
15 h 42 m
  Uzhovka 11:22 2 m 11:24 610 km
16 h 16 m
  Lukoyanov 12:24 5 m 12:29 660 km
17 h 18 m
  Shatki 12:57 2 m 12:59 689 km
17 h 51 m
  Arzamas-1 13:38 27 m 14:05 722 km
18 h 32 m
  Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk. 16:00 30 m 16:30 842 km
20 h 54 m
  Uren 18:37 2 m 18:39 1025 km
23 h 31 m
  Shakhunya 19:24 2 m 19:26 1082 km
1 d 0 h 18 m
  Pizhma 19:56 2 m 19:58 1119 km
1 d 0 h 50 m
  Burepolom 20:13 1 m 20:14 1137 km
1 d 1 h 7 m
  Kotelnich-1 21:15 2 m 21:17 1211 km
1 d 2 h 9 m
  Kirov Pass 22:48 46 m 23:34 1298 km
1 d 3 h 42 m
  Yurya 01:00 2 m 01:02 1365 km
1 d 5 h 54 m
  Murashi 02:06 15 m 02:21 1416 km
1 d 7 h
  Oparino 03:36 5 m 03:41 1483 km
1 d 8 h 30 m
  Pinyug 04:41 2 m 04:43 1539 km
1 d 9 h 35 m
  Luza 05:41 2 m 05:43 1596 km
1 d 10 h 35 m
  Susolovka 06:16 2 m 06:18 1623 km
1 d 11 h 10 m
  Kotlas Yuzhnyy 07:08 50 m 07:58 1681 km
1 d 12 h 2 m
  Solvychegodsk 08:21 2 m 08:23 1696 km
1 d 13 h 15 m
  Nizovka 08:42 2 m 08:44 1709 km
1 d 13 h 36 m
  Viled 09:18 2 m 09:20 1733 km
1 d 14 h 12 m
  Urdoma 10:31 2 m 10:33 1807 km
1 d 15 h 25 m
  Mezheg 11:35 2 m 11:37 1870 km
1 d 16 h 29 m
  Mikun 12:21 30 m 12:51 1915 km
1 d 17 h 15 m
  Knyazhpogost 13:43 2 m 13:45 1967 km
1 d 18 h 37 m
  Sindor 14:43 2 m 14:45 2028 km
1 d 19 h 37 m
  Yarega 16:33 2 m 16:35 2141 km
1 d 21 h 27 m
  Ukhta 16:54 9 m 17:03 2159 km
1 d 21 h 48 m
  Sosnogorsk 17:19 21 m 17:40 2170 km
1 d 22 h 13 m
  Malaya Pera 19:08 1 m 19:09 2256 km
2 d 0 h 2 m
  Irael 19:37 1 m 19:38 2287 km
2 d 0 h 31 m
  Kadzherom 20:21 2 m 20:23 2334 km
2 d 1 h 15 m
  Chikshino 20:55 2 m 20:57 2370 km
2 d 1 h 49 m
  Kozhva-1 21:33 2 m 21:35 2406 km
2 d 2 h 27 m
  Pechora 21:54 24 m 22:18 2419 km
2 d 2 h 48 m
  Yanyu 23:38 2 m 23:40 2489 km
2 d 4 h 32 m
  Inta-1 01:29 16 m 01:45 2599 km
2 d 6 h 23 m
  Post Abez 03:23 1 m 03:24 2698 km
2 d 8 h 17 m
  Markov 03:34 5 m 03:39 2704 km
2 d 8 h 28 m
  Sivaya Maska 04:15 2 m 04:17 2739 km
2 d 9 h 9 m
  Seida 05:18 2 m 05:20 2793 km
2 d 10 h 12 m
  Vorkuta 06:50 2867 km
2 d 11 h 44 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Vorkuta with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains by stations see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train017Ж

Train 017Ж leaves from Saratov-1 Pass. to 19:06.
Arrives train to Vorkuta to 06:50.

On its way train number 017Ж stops at 51 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Rtishсhevo-1 — 197 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Saratov-1 Pass. and Vorkuta on average is 6902 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in Compartment car car about 6902 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.