Moskva (all stations), Sankt-Peterburg (all stations)
Sankt-Peterburg (all stations), Moskva (all stations)
24 May, 25 May
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Select a date,
to search for
 

railroad tickets Moskva (all stations) → Nizhniy Novgorod

Ticket sale started for 21 August
Get the schedule of passenger trains from Moscow to Nizhny Novgorod. Please note there are can be changes in the schedule. This page shows current train schedule for 2019 .

Timetable Moskva (all stations) — Nizhniy Novgorod

What trains operate on this route
Arrival and departure at Moscow time
Train routeDeparture
from Moscow
Arrival
to Nizhny Novgorod
Travel timeTrain number
Price
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Nizhegorodets»
 00:10 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station06:31  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 21 mins036Э
9.1
Train rating
3rd
2 502 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
1st
5 700 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Volga»
 02:25 from Moscow Kurskiy station07:42  to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 17 mins060*А
9.0
Train rating
3rd
2 381 RUB
2nd
2 222 RUB
1st
5 874 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod 03:14 from Moscow Belorusskiy station10:27  to Nizhny Novgorod 7 hrs 13 mins064Б
7.7
Train rating
3rd
1 418 RUB
2nd
2 430 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod 03:14 from Moscow Belorusskiy station10:27  to Nizhny Novgorod 7 hrs 13 mins104Б
7.9
Train rating
3rd
1 519 RUB
2nd
2 430 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Il'men'»
 05:28 from Moscow Kurskiy station09:59  to Nizhny Novgorod 4 hrs 31 mins042Ч
7.7
Train rating
3rd
1 681 RUB
2nd
1 579 RUB
1st
4 280 RUB
Prem
11 910 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Strizh»
 06:35 from Moscow Kurskiy station10:10  to Nizhny Novgorod 3 hrs 35 mins702Н
9.2
Train rating
Sitting
949 RUB
1st
3 536 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Lastochka»
 07:15 from Moscow Kurskiy station11:02  to Nizhny Novgorod 3 hrs 47 mins728Г
8.7
Train rating
Sitting
422 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Lastochka»
 09:30 from Moscow Kurskiy station13:33  to Nizhny Novgorod 4 hrs 3 mins730Г
8.7
Train rating
Sitting
422 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Strizh»
 11:00 from Moscow Kurskiy station14:43  to Nizhny Novgorod 3 hrs 43 mins704Н
9.3
Train rating
Sitting
949 RUB
1st
3 536 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Severnyy Ural»
 13:35 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station19:59  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 24 mins084М
8.9
Train rating
3rd
2 178 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Yamal»
 13:35 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station19:59  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 24 mins012Я
8.9
Train rating
3rd
2 178 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Strizh»
 14:00 from Moscow Kurskiy station17:43  to Nizhny Novgorod 3 hrs 43 mins706Н
9.3
Train rating
Sitting
949 RUB
2nd
2 176 RUB
1st
3 536 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Strizh»
 15:40 from Moscow Kurskiy station19:23  to Nizhny Novgorod 3 hrs 43 mins708Н
9.1
Train rating
Sitting
949 RUB
1st
3 536 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod 16:20 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station23:00  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 40 mins092И
8.6
Train rating
3rd
1 601 RUB
2nd
2 140 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Enisei»
 16:20 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station23:00  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 40 mins056Ы
8.8
Train rating
3rd
1 945 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
1st
7 061 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Lastochka»
 16:35 from Moscow Kurskiy station20:38  to Nizhny Novgorod 4 hrs 3 mins732Г
8.6
Train rating
Sitting
422 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Kama»
 16:50 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station23:10  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 20 mins008Е
8.6
Train rating
3rd
2 502 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Lastochka»
 18:35 from Moscow Kurskiy station22:22  to Nizhny Novgorod 3 hrs 47 mins734Г
8.3
Train rating
Sitting
422 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Vyatka»
 20:05 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station02:13 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 8 mins032Г
9.1
Train rating
3rd
1 537 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
1st
5 979 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Strizh»
 20:20 from Moscow Kurskiy station23:59  to Nizhny Novgorod 3 hrs 39 mins710Н
8.9
Train rating
Sitting
1 503 RUB
1st
3 536 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Sapsan»
 21:08 from Moscow Kurskiy station01:03 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 3 hrs 55 mins772*Н
9.3
Train rating
Sitting
1 434 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod 22:35 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station04:38 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 3 mins110Э
6.7
Train rating
3rd
1 701 RUB
2nd
2 397 RUB
1st
3 619 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Tomich»
 22:50 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station04:48 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 58 mins038Н
9.5
Train rating
3rd
2 502 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod 22:55 from Moscow Kurskiy station04:28 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 33 mins132*Г
7.9
Train rating
3rd
1 531 RUB
2nd
1 579 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod 22:55 from Moscow Kurskiy station04:28 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 33 mins146*А
7.1
Train rating
Sitting
913 RUB
3rd
1 331 RUB
2nd
1 579 RUB
1st
4 275 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Vostok»
 23:45 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station05:37 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 52 mins020Щ
2nd
1 506 RUB
1st
4 540 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Rossiya»
 23:45 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station05:37 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 52 mins002Щ
7.7
Train rating
3rd
2 178 RUB
2nd
1 673 RUB
1st
5 076 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod 23:55 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station05:47 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 52 mins004З
2nd
2 709 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod 23:55 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station 05:47 to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 52 mins006Щ
2nd
2 709 RUB
Sorry, this train is not available for booking
Dynamic price formation