Moskva (all stations), Sankt-Peterburg (all stations)
Sankt-Peterburg (all stations), Moskva (all stations)
24 August, 25 August
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Select a date,
to search for
 

railroad tickets Moskva (all stations) → Nizhniy Novgorod

Ticket sale started for 21 November
Get the schedule of passenger trains from Moscow to Nizhny Novgorod. Please note there are can be changes in the schedule. This page shows current train schedule for 2019 .

Timetable Moskva (all stations) — Nizhniy Novgorod

What trains operate on this route
Arrival and departure at Moscow time
Train routeDeparture
from Moscow
Arrival
to Nizhny Novgorod
Travel timeTrain number
Price
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Nizhegorodets»
00:10  from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station06:31  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 21 mins036Э
9.1
Train rating
3rd
1 429 ₽
2nd
1 884 ₽
1st
5 700 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod02:10  from Moscow Kurskiy station08:18  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 8 mins254*В
3rd
1 624 ₽
2nd
2 440 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Volga»
02:25  from Moscow Kurskiy station07:42  to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 17 mins060*А
9.1
Train rating
3rd
1 777 ₽
2nd
1 796 ₽
1st
5 874 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod03:14  from Moscow Belorusskiy station10:27  to Nizhny Novgorod 7 hrs 13 mins064Б
7.7
Train rating
3rd
1 474 ₽
2nd
2 658 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod03:14  from Moscow Belorusskiy station10:27  to Nizhny Novgorod 7 hrs 13 mins104Б
7.6
Train rating
3rd
1 407 ₽
2nd
2 465 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Il'men'»
05:28  from Moscow Kurskiy station09:59  to Nizhny Novgorod 4 hrs 31 mins042Ч
7.8
Train rating
3rd
1 369 ₽
2nd
1 295 ₽
1st
4 280 ₽
Prem
11 910 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Strizh»
06:35  from Moscow Kurskiy station10:10  to Nizhny Novgorod 3 hrs 35 mins702Н
9.2
Train rating
Sitting
1 316 ₽
1st
3 536 ₽
Choose the date
Wi-Fi
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Lastochka»
07:15  from Moscow Kurskiy station11:02  to Nizhny Novgorod 3 hrs 47 mins728Г
8.6
Train rating
Sitting
461 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Lastochka»
09:30  from Moscow Kurskiy station13:33  to Nizhny Novgorod 4 hrs 3 mins730Г
8.7
Train rating
Sitting
507 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Strizh»
11:00  from Moscow Kurskiy station14:43  to Nizhny Novgorod 3 hrs 43 mins704Н
9.3
Train rating
Sitting
1 316 ₽
1st
3 536 ₽
Choose the date
Wi-Fi
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Severnyy Ural»
13:35  from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station19:59  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 24 mins084М
8.8
Train rating
3rd
1 929 ₽
2nd
1 884 ₽
1st
5 373 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Yamal»
13:35  from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station19:59  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 24 mins012Я
8.9
Train rating
3rd
1 929 ₽
2nd
1 884 ₽
1st
5 108 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod14:00  from Moscow Kurskiy station17:43  to Nizhny Novgorod 3 hrs 43 mins714Г
Sitting
1 353 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Strizh»
14:00  from Moscow Kurskiy station17:43  to Nizhny Novgorod 3 hrs 43 mins706Н
9.3
Train rating
Sitting
1 316 ₽
2nd
3 078 ₽
1st
3 536 ₽
Choose the date
Wi-Fi
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Strizh»
15:40  from Moscow Kurskiy station19:23  to Nizhny Novgorod 3 hrs 43 mins708Н
9.1
Train rating
Sitting
1 316 ₽
1st
3 536 ₽
Choose the date
Wi-Fi
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod16:20  from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station23:00  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 40 mins092И
8.6
Train rating
3rd
1 415 ₽
2nd
2 115 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Enisei»
16:20  from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station23:00  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 40 mins056Ы
8.8
Train rating
3rd
1 729 ₽
2nd
1 884 ₽
1st
5 700 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Lastochka»
16:35  from Moscow Kurskiy station20:39  to Nizhny Novgorod 4 hrs 4 mins732Г
8.5
Train rating
Sitting
507 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Kama»
16:50  from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station23:10  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 20 mins008Е
8.7
Train rating
3rd
2 514 ₽
2nd
2 426 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod16:50  from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station23:10  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 20 mins208Е
3rd
1 546 ₽
2nd
2 554 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Lastochka»
18:35  from Moscow Kurskiy station22:22  to Nizhny Novgorod 3 hrs 47 mins734Г
8.2
Train rating
Sitting
461 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Vyatka»
20:05  from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station02:13 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 8 mins032Г
9.1
Train rating
3rd
1 929 ₽
2nd
1 884 ₽
1st
5 979 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Strizh»
20:20  from Moscow Kurskiy station23:59  to Nizhny Novgorod 3 hrs 39 mins710Н
8.9
Train rating
Sitting
1 091 ₽
1st
3 536 ₽
Choose the date
Wi-Fi
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Sapsan»
21:08  from Moscow Kurskiy station01:03 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 3 hrs 55 mins772*Н
9.3
Train rating
Sitting
1 085 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod22:35  from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station04:38 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 3 mins110Э
6.7
Train rating
3rd
1 429 ₽
2nd
2 149 ₽
1st
3 340 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Tomich»
22:50  from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station04:48 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 58 mins038Н
9.5
Train rating
3rd
1 929 ₽
2nd
1 354 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod22:55  from Moscow Kurskiy station04:28 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 33 mins146*А
7.0
Train rating
Sitting
913 ₽
3rd
1 331 ₽
2nd
1 295 ₽
1st
3 405 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod22:55  from Moscow Kurskiy station04:28 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 33 mins132*Г
8.0
Train rating
Sitting
913 ₽
3rd
1 356 ₽
2nd
1 295 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Vostok»
23:45  from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station05:37 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 52 mins020Щ
8.4
Train rating
2nd
3 010 ₽
1st
5 076 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Rossiya»
23:45  from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station05:37 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 52 mins002Щ
7.9
Train rating
3rd
1 929 ₽
2nd
1 884 ₽
1st
5 076 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod23:55  from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station05:47 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 52 mins004З
5.0
Train rating
2nd
2 709 ₽
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod23:55  from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station05:47  to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 52 mins006Щ
8.0
Train rating
2nd
2 709 ₽
Sorry, this train is not available for booking
Dynamic price formation